ATP Gosford Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Gosford Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Gosford Challenger Event Details:

2002-03-11Hard
OutdoorGosford, NSW, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gosford Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLouis Vosloo (RSA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)3-6 7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Jean-Rene Lisnard (4Q) (MCO)4-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (RSA)Bjorn Rehnquist (3) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (SVK)James Auckland (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (4Q) (MCO)Justin Bower (6) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (3) (SWE)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (RSA)Robin Soderling (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16James Auckland (Q) ()Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (4Q) (MCO)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Justin Bower (6) (RSA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (USA)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (3) (SWE)Luke Milligan ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (RSA)Rogier Wassen (7) (NLD)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (Q) (SWE)Radim Zitko (CZE)WO[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRC)1-6 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32James Auckland (Q) ()Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (4Q) (MCO)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (SWE)John Doran (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Bower (6) (RSA)Or Dekel (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan ()Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (3) (SWE)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (7) (NLD)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (RSA)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Jeff Williams (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (Q) (SWE)Jaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Justin Bower (RSA)
John Doran (Q) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(5)
SFJohn Doran (Q) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
John Hui (3) (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
QFJohn Doran (Q) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Peter Luczak (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJohn Hui (3) (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-4 6-3
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Or Dekel (ISR)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
6-1 6-1
R16Peter Luczak (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Luke Smith (WC) (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16John Doran (Q) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 5-5 Retired
R16John Hui (3) (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
2-1 Retired
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Or Dekel (ISR)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
6-2 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Justin Bower (RSA)
James Auckland (LL) ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (MCO)Nicklas Timfjord (8) (SWE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Soderling (7) (SWE)Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Auckland (5) ()Steven Randjelovic (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (MCO)John Hui (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Timfjord (8) (SWE)Marc Kimmich (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robin Soderling (7) (SWE)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)Jay Gooding (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (WC) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Auckland (5) ()Luke Smith (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Hui (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)Paul Mcnamara (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Nick Trkulja (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Soderling (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (WC) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Smith (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Auckland (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Doran (1) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
James Auckland ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-3 7-5
Q2John Doran (1) (IRL)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
Q2James Auckland ()
Luke Milligan ()
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-2