ATP Glendale Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Glendale Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Glendale Challenger Event Details:

1995-10-16Hard
OutdoorGlendale, AZ, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Glendale Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Knowles (5) (BHS)Derrick Rostagno (2) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFMark Knowles (5) (BHS)Steve Bryan (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6[H2H]
SFDerrick Rostagno (2) (USA)Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSteve Bryan (USA)Donald Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Knowles (5) (BHS)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Nestor (6) (CAN)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (4) (ESP)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFDerrick Rostagno (2) (USA)David Skoch (7) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Bryan (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Donald Johnson (USA)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Brian Dunn (3WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mark Knowles (5) (BHS)Kip Brady (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)Ivan Baron (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (4) (ESP)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16David Skoch (7) (CZE)Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Derrick Rostagno (2) (USA)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Steve Campbell (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Steve Bryan (USA)Doug Flach (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Donald Johnson (USA)Federico Rovai (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)Kenny Thorne (8) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (3WC) (USA)Nicola Bruno (ITA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kip Brady (Q) (USA)Gregg Prudhomme (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mark Knowles (5) (BHS)Marten Renstrom (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (USA)Martin Zumpft (GER)7-6 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Nebojsa Djordjevic (Q) ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (4) (ESP)Ed Prudhomme (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32David Skoch (7) (CZE)Luis-Enrique Herrera (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Derrick Rostagno (2) (USA)Roger Smith (BHS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-2 6-1
SFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
David Caldwell (USA)
Chad Clark (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Oscar Ortiz (3) (MEX)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
QFDavid Caldwell (USA)
Chad Clark (USA)
Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
7-6 6-7 7-6
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Simon Touzil (4) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFOscar Ortiz (3) (MEX)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Steve Bryan (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
WO
QFRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Ivan Baron (USA)
Dan Kronauge (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
7-6 7-6
R16David Caldwell (USA)
Chad Clark (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Marco Antonio Zuniga (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Simon Touzil (4) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Nebojsa Djordjevic ()
Brian Dunn (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Oscar Ortiz (3) (MEX)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)
Roger Smith (BHS)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Steve Bryan (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Kip Brady (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Ivan Baron (USA)
Dan Kronauge (USA)
Jesse Ponwith (Q) (USA)
Paul Reber (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Rikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Gregg Prudhomme (WC) (USA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)Chad Clark (8) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vincent Mackey (USA)Paul Reber (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kip Brady (3) (USA)Rob Chess (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nebojsa Djordjevic (4) ()Michael Mackay (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chad Clark (8) (USA)Stefan Heckmanns (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Paul Reber (WC) (CAN)Simon Touzil (2) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (USA)David Caldwell (7) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kip Brady (3) (USA)Marco Antonio Zuniga (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rob Chess (USA)Ignacio Martinez (5) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Djordjevic (4) ()Jeff Salzenstein (USA)2-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michael Mackay (WC) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesse Ponwith (USA)
Paul Reber (CAN)
Brian Prudhomme (2) (USA)
Ed Prudhomme (USA)
6-0 6-0
Q2Jesse Ponwith (USA)
Paul Reber (CAN)
Stefan Heckmanns (1) (GER)
Michael Mackay (USA)
6-4 7-6
Q2Brian Prudhomme (2) (USA)
Ed Prudhomme (USA)
Bye