ATP Glasgow Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Glasgow Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Glasgow Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-30Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Glasgow Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Luca Vanni (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (1) (SVK)David Guez (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLuca Vanni (ITA)Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Guez (3) (FRA)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (4) (ITA)Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (ITA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Guez (3) (FRA)Robin Kern (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Lucas Miedler (8) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)James Ward (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Jc Aragone (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Igor Sijsling (NLD)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()Marek Jaloviec (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Guez (3) (FRA)Aidan Mchugh (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (Q) (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (8) (AUT)Daniel Evans (Q) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32James Ward (WC) (GBR)Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)JONATHAN Gray (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (USA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (PR) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (2) (SRB)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Scott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-1 7-5
SFScott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
David Guez (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-2
SFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFScott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
John Paul Fruttero (PR) (USA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Guez (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-6(5) 1-6 10-5
QFHarri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)
Kieran Macarty (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Scott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-5
R16John Paul Fruttero (PR) (USA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Lloyd Glasspool (PR) ()
James Ward (GBR)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Jacob Fearnley (WC) (GBR)
Connor Thomson (GBR)
3-6 7-6(7) 10-6
R16David Guez (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Daniel Brands (Alt) (GER)
Robin Kern (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Reuben Henry (WC) (GBR)
Scott Macaulay (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)
Kieran Macarty (GBR)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Emil Ruusuvuori (7) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Kern (2) (GER)Kenneth Raisma (8) (EST)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans (WC) ()Sam Barry (5) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Jacob Fearnley (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emil Ruusuvuori (7) (FIN)Brandon Murphy (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Kern (2) (GER)Kieran Macarty (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Raisma (8) (EST)Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (WC) ()Edward Corrie (3) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (5) (IRL)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Connor Thomson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]