ATP Gimcheon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Gimcheon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Gimcheon Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-02Hard
OutdoorSouth Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gimcheon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Sarkissian (8) (USA)Connor Smith (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Sarkissian (8) (USA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFConnor Smith (5) (USA)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Sarkissian (8) (USA)Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFConnor Smith (5) (USA)Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)Takuto Niki (6) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (8) (USA)Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (5) (USA)Karunuday Singh (PR) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)Philip Bester (CAN)6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)Woo Hyeok Jang (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (6) (JPN)Duckhee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Daniel Nguyen (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Jea Moon Lee (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (8) (USA)Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)David Perez Sanz (7) (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (5) (USA)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (PR) (IND)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)Jung-Woong Na (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Ti Chen (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZhe Li (CHN)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Dean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-2
SFZhe Li (CHN)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFDean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Ti Chen (2) ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFYoung Seok Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-4 6-2
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
6-1 6-0
QFDean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFTi Chen (2) ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
2-6 6-3 12-10
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Jae Hwan Kim (WC) ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-2 6-2
R16Omar Jasika (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
James Cluskey (4) (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Masamichi Imamura (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Koshimizu (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-7(5) 7-5 11-9
R16Dean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sung Hyuk Kwak (WC) (KOR)
Eun Sik Um (KOR)
6-1 6-0
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-2 3-6 10-0
R16Ti Chen (2) ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blake Mott (5) (AUS)Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na ()Dean O'Brien (8) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Woo Hyeok Jang (WC) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)James Cluskey (IRL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (5) (AUS)Sung Min Yun (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na ()Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dean O'Brien (8) (RSA)Hyeong Jin Cho (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Woong Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)Hsien-Yin Peng ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Woo Hyeok Jang (WC) (KOR)Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim ()Woong-Sun Jun (7) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Cluskey (IRL)Ji Hun Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung Min Yun (WC) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyeong Jin Cho (WC) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dean O'Brien (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Woong Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Woo Hyeok Jang (WC) (KOR)Seung Min Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim ()David O'hare (IRL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]