ATP Gimcheon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Gimcheon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Gimcheon Challenger Event Details:

2014-05-05Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gimcheon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Muller (7) (LUX)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFGilles Muller (7) (LUX)Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)6-2 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGilles Muller (7) (LUX)Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Luke Saville (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Alex Bolt (SE) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (7) (LUX)Ti Chen (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (AUS)Go Soeda (3) (JPN)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)John Millman (PR) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (SE) (AUS)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (Q) (TPE)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (7) (LUX)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Matt Reid (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (AUS)Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Hong Chung (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-4
SFSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 4-6 10-3
SFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-7
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-7
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
7-5 6-7(7) 10-7
QFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-4 6-1
R16Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Hyeon Chung (WC) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
James Cluskey (PR) (IRL)
John Millman (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Yan Bai (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (6) (USA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Duckhee Lee (KOR)Karol Beck (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (CHN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (4) (BLR)3-6 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (6) (USA)Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Woong-Sun Jun (Alt) (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Jae Won Yun (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Duckhee Lee (KOR)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (5) (SVK)Blake Mott (AUS)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)6-4 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (CHN)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Jea Moon Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (4) (BLR)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (WC) (KOR)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (6) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Gimcheon Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Gimcheon Challenger?