ATP Germany F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Germany F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F9 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-27Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Heyman (BEL)Tom Schonenberg (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFChristopher Heyman (BEL)Clement Geens (7) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTom Schonenberg (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFClement Geens (7) (BEL)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)Tim Nekic (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorge Von Massow (GER)Jules Okala (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Schonenberg (GER)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)David Rice (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (7) (BEL)Julian Onken ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tim Nekic (GER)Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)Philipp Scholz (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (FRA)Niels Lootsma (NLD)7-6(12) 6-2[H2H]
R16George Von Massow (GER)Jan Choinski (4) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHL)Tomas Charlos ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Rice (1) (GBR)Sebastian Prechtel (WC) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Onken ()Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (7) (BEL)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Nekic (GER)Flemming Peters ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Philipp Scholz (GER)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Felipe Mantilla (8) (COL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (FRA)Jan Lukas Kern (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (4) (GER)Pavle Daljev (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)Jean-Marc Werner (6) (GER)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Niklas Koch (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Charlos ()Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHL)Leon Schutt (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Neil Pauffley (2) ()
David Rice (GBR)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Felipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFNeil Pauffley (2) ()
David Rice (GBR)
David Pel (3) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFFelipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Adrian Kranz (_GE)
6-3 6-2
QFMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Sidney De Boer ()
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-4 6-1
QFDavid Pel (3) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Jesper Tull Freimuth (WC) (_GE)
Daniel Kruchen (_GE)
6-1 6-4
QFNeil Pauffley (2) ()
David Rice (GBR)
Marcus Smith (AUS)
Alex Solanki (IND)
WO
R16Felipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Kilian Merlin Janzon ()
Bjarne Mannheims ()
6-2 6-4
R16David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Adrian Kranz (_GE)
Miliaan Niesten (NLD)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
0-6 1-1 Retired
R16Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Tomas Charlos ()
Flemming Peters ()
6-3 5-7 10-3
R16Sidney De Boer ()
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Edward Elliott (USA)
Niclas Genovese ()
6-2 7-5
R16Jesper Tull Freimuth (WC) (_GE)
Daniel Kruchen (_GE)
Daniel Pashayan (RUS)
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16David Pel (3) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Phillip-Arthur Karwasz ()
Benjamin Strunk ()
6-2 6-1
R16Marcus Smith (AUS)
Alex Solanki (IND)
Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()
Adrian Oetzbach ()
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Neil Pauffley (2) ()
David Rice (GBR)
Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) ()
Lars Martin ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Lukas Kern (_GE)Nicholas Horton (AUS)Default[H2H]
Q1Tomas Charlos ()Bobbie De Goeijen (2) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (3) (GER)Marvin Greven ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Constantinovici (4) (ROU)Flemming Peters (14) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vincent Van den Honert (6) (NLD)Sergiy Sergiienko (15) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (9) ()Leo Kim Schoerner ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Philipp Scholz (8) (GER)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Lukas Kern (_GE)Luca Gelhardt ()6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Horton (AUS)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (2) (NLD)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Charlos ()Marc Dijkhuizen ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (3) (GER)Roy Sarut De Valk ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marvin Greven ()Marcus Smith (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Constantinovici (4) (ROU)Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (14) ()Benedict Moerl (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Alex Solanki (13) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (6) (NLD)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergiy Sergiienko (15) (UKR)Linus Krohn (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner ()Marious Zelba (7) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (9) ()Noel Kunz (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (8) (GER)Cornelius Kolb (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Fetov (SUI)David Pel (16) (NLD)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt ()David Simunek (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Jan Lukas Kern (_GE)Dhruv Vyas (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Christian Hansen (WC) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Horton (AUS)Jan Meyer (10) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (2) (NLD)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)Daniel Kruchen (WC) (_GE)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen ()Jannik Roettlingsberger ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Charlos ()Konstantin Gerlakh (12) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (3) (GER)Tim Nutz (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk ()Alexander Iserath ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marvin Greven ()Henrik Heise Korsgaard ()2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcus Smith (AUS)Niclas Genovese (11) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (4) (ROU)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()Danny Heidecker (WC) ()6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Benedict Moerl (WC) ()Felix Decker (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters (14) ()Edward Elliott (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Yanik Kaelin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)Adrian Oetzbach ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Laurenz Lankes (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Solanki (13) (IND)David Korsten (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (6) (NLD)Bjarne Mannheims (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Boris Klingebiel (_GE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Adrian Kranz (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Sergiienko (15) (UKR)Nikita Tsirkun (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (7) (AUS)Philipp Klimov (RUS)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner ()Benjamin Strunk ()WO[H2H]
Q3Noel Kunz (SUI)Rutger Cramer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (9) ()Gijs Buntsma ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Scholz (8) (GER)Jannik Rother ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cornelius Kolb (_GE)Cornell Wette (WC) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Rick Staal ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pel (16) (NLD)Mats Hermans ()6-3 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]