ATP Germany F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F9 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorTrier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Fanselow (GER)Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (GER)Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)Andre Begemann (1) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Alexey Vatutin (7) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)David Thurner (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (7) (RUS)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-0 4-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Finn Meinecke (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)4-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Jeremy Vogt (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Kolbe (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)Fabio Biasion (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (8) (UKR)Pirmin Haenle (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (7) (RUS)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Jan Porteset (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Constantin Christ (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (6) (ESP)Dominik Bartels (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Ralph Regus (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
7-6(0) 6-2
SFMaximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (3) (GER)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
SFMoritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
David Estruch (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFLaslo Urrutia Fuentes (3) (GER)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jan Porteset (GER)
Philipp Schneider (GER)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFDavid Estruch (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Fabio Biasion (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
QFMoritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
Vladyslav Klymenko (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
2-6 2-0
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Martin Florea (GER)
Stefan Florea (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (3) (GER)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
WO
R16Jan Porteset (GER)
Philipp Schneider (GER)
Anton Domaschenko (GER)
Lorenz Heide (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Fabio Biasion (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Dominik Bartels (WC) (GER)
Andre Begemann (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marc Meigel (4) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Frank Mehlich (GER)
Philipp Schehadat (GER)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)Philipp Schehadat (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Vogt (2) (FRA)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (3) (GER)Johann Willems (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Ugo Nastasi (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pirmin Haenle (GER)Oskar Maenner (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Bartels (GER)Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Fabio Biasion (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)Anton Domaschenko (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Schehadat (GER)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Vogt (2) (FRA)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)Philipp Dittmer (GER)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (3) (GER)Jacques Negro (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (GER)Moritz Linhart (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Clemens Graute (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Oskar Maenner (GER)Tim Suchan (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (GER)Stefan Florea (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Bartels (GER)Alexander Iserath (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (GER)Lorenz Heide (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Biasion (GER)Christopher Weis (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Anton Domaschenko (WC) (GER)Karl Wegner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Dmytro Kovalyov (WC) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Schehadat (GER)Bye
Q3Jeremy Vogt (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Lucius Von Arnim (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Nico Mertens (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)Bye
Q3Matthias Wunner (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jacques Negro (WC) (GER)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johann Willems (GER)Thorben Michaelis (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Linhart (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Clemens Graute (GER)Florian Follert (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Bye
Q3Tim Suchan (GER)Bye
Q3Oskar Maenner (GER)Leon Hoeveler (GER)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Florea (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Iserath (GER)Bye
Q3Dominik Bartels (GER)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)Bye
Q3Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)Bye
Q3Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)Christian Braun (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)Martin Florea (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Heide (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Bye
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Biasion (GER)Christoph Uster (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Weis (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F9 Futures?