ATP Germany F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Germany F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F9 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Verkerk (2WC) (NED)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
SFFelipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Verkerk (2WC) (NED)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Todor Enev (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (2WC) (NED)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (BUL)Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (2WC) (NED)Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)Stefan Seifert (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)Dean Jackson (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Sascha Heinemann (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (2WC) (NED)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
SFTimo Nieminen (FIN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Benedikt Eger (WC) (GER)
Julien Lorenz (GER)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
6-4 7-5
QFTimo Nieminen (FIN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Todor Enev (1) (BUL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFBenedikt Eger (WC) (GER)
Julien Lorenz (GER)
Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
6-4 0-6 [10-4]
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Bye
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-4]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R16Benedikt Eger (WC) (GER)
Julien Lorenz (GER)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Bye
R16Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Steven Moneke (16) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Heinemann (14) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dean Jackson (13) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Marc Leimbach (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Michel Meijer (9) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)Christoph Radecke (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Janosch Apelt (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Moneke (16) (GER)Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (14) (GER)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dean Jackson (13) (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)1-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marc Leimbach (GER)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Andre Begemann (5) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (GER)Tobias Klein (12) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (9) (NED)Patrick Pradella (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Alex Bothe (AUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Jan Blecha (15) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)Jean Zietsman (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Radecke (GER)Sebastian Linda (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Janosch Apelt (GER)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)Julien Lorenz (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (16) (GER)Robert Januch (SVK)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Pavel Veretennikov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Martin Boulnois (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (14) (GER)Sebastian Krauss (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Benedikt Eger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dean Jackson (13) (GER)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (GER)Patrick Hieber (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Leimbach (GER)Jiri Kosler (11) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Sebastian Dietz (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (GER)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (12) (GER)Troy Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Catalin Budu (MDA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (9) (NED)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Alex Bothe (AUS)Chris Burns (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (15) (CZE)Leif Berger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Radecke (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Damian Hume (10) (RSA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Germany F9 Futures?