ATP Germany F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Germany F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F9 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-15Clay
OutdoorZell, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (POL)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcello Craca (GER)Sebastian Jaeger (5) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Marco Marzolla (LL) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcello Craca (GER)Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (5) (GER)Raoul Snijders (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Sascha Kloer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)Roman Valent (SUI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (1) (ALG)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-7(12) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Marzolla (LL) (NED)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Bastian Faisst (WC) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Christian Tempke (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raoul Snijders (NED)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (5) (GER)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (WC) (GER)Daniel Schubert (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (SUI)Lennart Maack (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)Marc Kimmich (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Steven Randjelovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Marzolla (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(9)
SFFrancesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
6-4 7-5
SFMarco Marzolla (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
WO
QFFrancesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Christian Belihart (GER)
Jorg Wolfel (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFJean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
WO
QFMarco Marzolla (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Bastian Faisst (GER)
Sebastian Falk (GER)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Bye
R16Christian Belihart (GER)
Jorg Wolfel (GER)
Kai Gysler (GER)
Markus Maus (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Bye
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Kamil Patel (MRI)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Marco Marzolla (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Bjorn Arvidsson (SWE)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Bye
R16Bastian Faisst (GER)
Sebastian Falk (GER)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
WO
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Knobloch (10) (GER)Maximilian Abel (1WC) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schubert (15) (GER)Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gregory Zavialoff (11) (FRA)Marc Kimmich (3) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lennart Maack (GER)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Tempke (GER)Andreas Maroldt (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Florian Merkel (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (GER)Sebastian Schluter (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Mayer-Tischer (12) (GER)Kamil Patel (8) (MRI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (1WC) (GER)Dirk Benninghaus (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (10) (GER)Bjorn Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)Jacek Twarowski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schubert (15) (GER)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Kimmich (3) (AUS)Kevin Deden (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (11) (FRA)Jens Woloszczak (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lennart Maack (GER)Christian Groh (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Maroldt (5) (GER)Tobias Klein (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Tempke (GER)Kim-Sven Kanginadhi (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Thomas Hipp (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Merkel (GER)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (GER)Konstantin Gruber (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Schluter (GER)Hamid Mirzadeh (16) (USA)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (8) (MRI)Johan Dijkstra (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Mayer-Tischer (12) (GER)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (1WC) (GER)Marcus Harder-Otto (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Benninghaus (USA)Michael Karcher (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)Benjamin Ruf (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (10) (GER)Tim Richter (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)Sebastian Schulz (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacek Twarowski (POL)Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Thomas Schneiter (SUI)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (15) (GER)Matthias Can (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (3) (AUS)Julien Link (GER)6-3 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (GER)Goran Vasiljevic (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jens Woloszczak (GER)Michael Hengherr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (11) (FRA)Prakoso Imanuel (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Groh (GER)Valentino Pest (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Maack (GER)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)Arseniv Komarov (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)Thomas Holzer (13) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (5) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (WC) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kim-Sven Kanginadhi (INA)Brewin Kwong (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Tempke (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (9) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Hipp (GER)Jacek Syzgowski (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Merkel (GER)Prabowo Imanuel (WC) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)Jochen Matschke (14) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (7) (AUT)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schluter (GER)Daniel Puttkammer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (16) (USA)Dmitri Babenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (8) (MRI)Marvin Eckert (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (NED)Goran Kalember (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sven Swinnen (SUI)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (12) (GER)Jan Macek (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Germany F9 Futures?