ATP Germany F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Germany F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-17Clay
IndoorGER
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurgen Zopp (EST)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (EST)Dominik Boehler (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFJan Choinski (GER)Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (EST)Christopher Heyman (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJan Choinski (GER)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDominik Boehler (WC) ()Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (EST)Kai Wehnelt (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Lukas Ruepke (q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Maxime Chazal (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)Mats Moraing (4) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Julian Lenz (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Dominik Boehler (WC) ()Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Alex Solanki (LL) (IND)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (5) (FRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Artem Kapshuk (q) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (4) (GER)Louis Wessels ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Niklas Schell (WC) (_GE)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Niels Lootsma (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Rrezart Cungu (q) (MNE)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Pavle Daljev (q) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Benjamin Hassan (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (7) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (q) (GER)Christophe Tholl (q) (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler (WC) ()Adrian Oetzbach (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (WC) ()David Pichler (8) (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-2
SFMats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-7(4) ret.
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
7-6(8) 4-6 10-6
QFMats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Oliver Casey (AUS)
Nicholas Williams (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFElmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Marvin Greven ()
Adrian Oetzbach ()
6-1 6-3
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Nico Mertens ()
Karl Wegner ()
6-2 6-4
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Thomas Guy ()
Caspar Schuetze ()
6-3 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)
Alex Solanki (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
Artem Kapshuk (UKR)
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Phillip Schellhorn (_GE)
Maik Steiner ()
6-0 6-4
R16Oliver Casey (AUS)
Nicholas Williams (AUS)
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Pavle Daljev (SRB)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Marvin Greven ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pavle Daljev (q) (SRB)Felix Andre (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lukas Ruepke (q) (GER)Maik Steiner ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Caspar Schuetze ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rrezart Cungu (q) (MNE)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christophe Tholl (q) (LUX)Phillip Schellhorn (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Artem Kapshuk (q) (UKR)Alex Solanki (LL) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Nico Mertens ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)Alvise Montresor (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavle Daljev (q) (SRB)Marcus Mansson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (q) (GER)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marvin Greven ()Felix Ewers ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caspar Schuetze ()Enrico Hao Le (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rrezart Cungu (q) (MNE)Christopher Traut ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christophe Tholl (q) (LUX)Marcus Smith (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Kapshuk (q) (UKR)Arnd Weyhausen ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nico Mertens ()James Markiewicz (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Solanki (LL) (IND)Linus Krohn (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Amer Naow (SYR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felix Andre (_GE)Leonid Avramenko (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Phillip Schellhorn (_GE)Jeremy Tour (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner ()Thomas Guy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)Oliver Casey (AUS)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marvin Greven ()Robi Tholl (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caspar Schuetze ()Juri Reckow (_GE)7-6(5) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Marcus Smith (AUS)Rishiraj Shekhawat (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Traut ()Christoph Buhren ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Kapshuk (q) (UKR)Maximilian Sinn ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Marlon Goering ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amer Naow (SYR)Nicholas Williams (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felix Andre (_GE)Benedict Moerl ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Guy ()Evgeniy Bankov ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]