ATP Germany F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Germany F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Jan Choinski (7) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Choinski (7) (GER)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJan Choinski (7) (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMatteo Fago (ITA)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Hannes Wagner (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16George Von Massow (GER)Gavin Van Peperzeel (1) (AUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (7) (GER)Julian Onken ()7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)Daniel Uhlig (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Michael Feucht ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Robin Kern (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)David Simunek (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Alexander Caspari ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Hannes Wagner (WC) ()Benjamin Hassan ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (1) (AUS)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Onken ()Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (7) (GER)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Daniel Masur (4) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Feucht ()Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) ()5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Tim Nekic (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Jan Meyer ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32David Simunek (CZE)David Pel (NLD)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Caspari ()Flemming Peters ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Niklas Schell (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hannes Wagner (WC) ()Federico Coria (2) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
George Von Massow (GER)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFUgo Nastasi (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Julian Onken ()
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
George Von Massow (GER)
Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-1 6-2
QFJulian Onken ()
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
WO
QFUgo Nastasi (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
David Pel (4) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-2
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
George Von Massow (GER)
Sherif Abohabaga (EGY)
Benjamin Hassan ()
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFFelipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Robin Kern (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Bye
R16Julian Onken ()
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Tom Diederich (WC) (LUX)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16David Pel (4) (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Bye
R16Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)
Noel Kunz (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Sherif Abohabaga (EGY)
Benjamin Hassan ()
Kurt Lacount (GBR)
Max Lacount (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)
Robin Kern (GER)
Andreas Ainalides ()
Konstantin Rudhard ()
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Caspari ()Leon Schutt (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (2) (GER)Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Niklas Schell (_GE)Leon Hoeveler ()7-5 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Meyer (4) ()Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (5) ()Oliver Markus ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Flemming Peters (6) ()Cornelius Kolb (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Pel (7) (NLD)Thorben Michaelis ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Feucht ()Danny Heidecker (WC) ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (1) (GER)Maximilian Hepp ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Caspari ()Luca Gelhardt ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (2) (GER)Tassilo Schmid ()7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()Patrick Mayer (AUT)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niklas Schell (_GE)Raphael Calzi (WC) (LUX)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leon Hoeveler ()Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Meyer (4) ()Luis Erlenbusch ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()Daniel Pashayan (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (5) ()Max Bohl (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Markus ()Linus Krohn (GER)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (6) ()Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Cornelius Kolb (_GE)Niklas Albuszies (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Pel (7) (NLD)Laurenz Lankes (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thorben Michaelis ()Kay Bartmann ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Feucht ()Urs Thurau ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Danny Heidecker (WC) ()Charly Zick ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (1) (GER)Tim Nutz (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Hepp ()Felix Rauch ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Caspari ()Tom Diederich (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt ()Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (2) (GER)Maximilian Kaiser ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tassilo Schmid ()Robin Ebeling ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Christophe Nickels (LUX)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()Max Lacount (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raphael Calzi (WC) (LUX)Darko Bojanovic (3) (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Schell (_GE)Niklas Herbring ()7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Moritz Pfaff (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()Alex Barbat (DEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Meyer (4) ()Adrian Oetzbach ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luis Erlenbusch ()Julian Mueller (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()Adriano Quinti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (5) ()Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Bohl (WC) (GER)Mateo Krohn (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Markus ()Benedikt Muller ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Paul-Georg Guenther ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters (6) ()Boris Klingebiel (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Alpar Benedek (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cornelius Kolb (_GE)Igor Kolaric (SRB)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niklas Albuszies (_GE)Oliver Hong (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Pel (7) (NLD)Noel Kunz (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laurenz Lankes (_GE)Konstantin Rudhard ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kay Bartmann ()Kurt Lacount (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thorben Michaelis ()Tim Heger (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau ()Brecht Vangrinsven (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Feucht ()Marvin Greven ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charly Zick ()Nabil Fouad (EGY)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danny Heidecker (WC) ()Marc Gitzinger (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]