ATP Germany F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHI)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHI)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)Kevin Krawietz (7WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Leon Schutt (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHI)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (7WC) (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (GER)Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leon Schutt (LL) (GER)Alexander Braun (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHI)Igor Zubov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)Julio Silva (BRA)2-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Lynn Max Kempen (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Kong Pop Lertchai (Q) (THA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (7WC) (GER)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Tobias Gass (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Jan Choinski (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Lukas Storck (GER)
Felix Van Kann (GER)
7-5 6-1
SFMarek Michalicka (4) (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFLukas Storck (GER)
Felix Van Kann (GER)
Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 [14-12]
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFMarek Michalicka (4) (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Lukas Ruepke (WC) (GER)
Leon Schutt (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFAlexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Bye
R16Lukas Storck (GER)
Felix Van Kann (GER)
Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Martin Florea (GER)
Stefan Florea (GER)
6-7(4) 6-2 [12-10]
R16Lukas Ruepke (WC) (GER)
Leon Schutt (GER)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
Igor Zubov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Bartosz Sawicki (POL)
7-5 6-0
R16Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Choinski (1WC) (GER)Felix Van Kann (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Bartosz Sawicki (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Leon Schutt (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Braun (GER)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Zubov (RUS)Lukas Storck (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Gass (GER)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)Moritz Kandt (GER)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (1WC) (GER)Moritz Ellmann (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felix Van Kann (GER)Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Sawicki (POL)Alexander Mannapov (2) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Milen Ianakiev (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (3) (GER)Lucas Gerch (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Benedikt Henning (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Eischen (FRA)Florian Kappe (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Braun (GER)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Storck (GER)Hendrik Bertrams (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (RUS)Adrian Engel (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Gass (GER)Luis Britto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (SWE)Patrick Grams (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Jonas Denker (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)Adrian Fernandez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Kandt (GER)Christian Braus (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Moritz Ellmann (GER)Alexander Roggenkamp (GER)7-6(8) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felix Van Kann (GER)Bye
Q3Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (POL)Bye
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Daniel Loebel (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Leon Schutt (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Lucas Gerch (GER)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Bye
Q3Benedikt Henning (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Kappe (GER)Bye
Q3Kevin Eischen (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Braun (GER)Marcus Smith (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Gewert (POL)Bye
Q3Hendrik Bertrams (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Storck (GER)Peter Mick (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Engel (GER)Bye
Q3Igor Zubov (RUS)Bye
Q3Tobias Gass (GER)Bye
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcus Mansson (SWE)Alexander Hager (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grams (GER)Bye
Q3Jonas Denker (GER)Bye
Q3Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Borja Font (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Fernandez (MEX)Bye
Q3Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Braus (GER)Bye
Q3Moritz Kandt (GER)Bye
Q3Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)Jan Cimrman (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F8 Futures?