ATP Germany F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Germany F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-11Clay
OutdoorDusseldorf, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulian Reister (Q) (GER)Sascha Hesse (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSascha Hesse (Q) (GER)Sascha Kloer (SE) (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulian Reister (Q) (GER)Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)2-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Stefano Dolce (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sascha Hesse (Q) (GER)Ralph Grambow (LL) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (SE) (GER)Kevin Deden (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Michel Koning (8) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Nicolas Tholozan (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Jochen Schoettler (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Dolce (WC) (ITA)Peter Torebko (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Christian Grunes (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Dominique Coene (7) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sascha Hesse (Q) (GER)Petar Popovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (LL) (GER)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (SE) (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (WC) (GER)Andreas Beck (4) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (8) (NED)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-0
SFDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Sascha Hesse (3) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFTobias Clemens (GER)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Malte Commandeur (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
3-2 Retired
QFDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFSascha Hesse (3) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)
Daniel Osborne (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFMalte Commandeur (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Jens Janssen (GER)
Sebastian Schlosser (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFTobias Clemens (GER)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-0 6-1
R16Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Bye
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Sascha Hesse (3) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Bye
R16Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)
Daniel Osborne (AUS)
Bjorn Beinhauer (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Jens Janssen (GER)
Sebastian Schlosser (GER)
Stefano Dolce (ITA)
Frank Ockenfeld (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Malte Commandeur (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Bye
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Petr Grigorev (RUS)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
6-1 7-5
R16Francisco Costa (2) (BRA)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sascha Hesse (16) (GER)Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (13) (BUL)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tholozan (5) (FRA)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julian Reister (11) (GER)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)Jacek Szygowski (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)Max Zerhusen (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (16) (GER)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)Roman Herold (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (GER)Ugljesa Ostojic (14) (BIH)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Niels Van Hal (NED)Sergio Ramirez (3) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (13) (BUL)Daniele Cerboneschi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aljoscha Thron (GER)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tholozan (5) (FRA)Jan Greve (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)Marco Viola (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg (NED)Mirko Blohm (GER)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (11) (GER)Branko Weber (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)Willem Hornikx (NED)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)Daniel Dueren (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacek Szygowski (GER)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (1) (GER)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Max Zerhusen (GER)Petr Grigorev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Philip Lageder (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (16) (GER)Mark Mestan (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (2) (CHI)Ivo Mijic (A) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Daniel Osborne (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (GER)Roy Poschel (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ugljesa Ostojic (14) (BIH)Torben Wendt (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (3) (COL)Sabin Tigu (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal (NED)Andre Mordhorst (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Cerboneschi (ITA)Richard Malobicky (A) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (13) (BUL)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Bastian Beck (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Bijan Shahamat (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aljoscha Thron (GER)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Christoph Radecke (12) (GER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (5) (FRA)Plamen Avramov (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Greve (GER)Philipp Overdiek (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (GER)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (9WC) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Blohm (GER)Philipp Piyamongkol (6) (GER)1-6 6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Dmitri Sokolov (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Branko Weber (WC) (GER)Florian Kunth (GER)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (11) (GER)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)Andreas Kruza (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (NED)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)Tomas Urban (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dueren (WC) (GER)Pedro Duarte (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacek Szygowski (GER)Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)Lachlan Ferguson (15) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Germany F8 Futures?