ATP Germany F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Germany F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-17Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Dieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFDieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Bernardo Mota (6) (POR)7-6(1) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)Marc-Rene Burger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (6) (POR)Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc-Rene Burger (Q) (GER)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)Shannon Nettle (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (GER)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Felix Hardt (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Alexander Muehler (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (6) (POR)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Martin Stepanek (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (GER)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (5) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Vanja Turajlic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc-Rene Burger (Q) (GER)Dmitriy Tomashevich (3) (UZB)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (LL) (AUS)Bjorn Krenzer (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (GER)Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
6-1 4-6 6-3
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Timo Goebel (GER)
Vanja Turajlic (CRO)
6-0 6-3
SFSebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFTimo Goebel (GER)
Vanja Turajlic (CRO)
Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
WO
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
Nicolas Perrein (3) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-2 6-4
QFSebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Jakub Ondracka (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
WO
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Bye
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Julien Link (GER)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
WO
R16Timo Goebel (GER)
Vanja Turajlic (CRO)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Alex Osterrieth (GBR)
7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
Heiko Bollich (GER)
Felix Hardt (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Nicolas Perrein (3) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Marco Doering (GER)
Marc Leimbach (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Jakub Ondracka (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Andreas Gonzalez (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
7-6(8) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (2) (GER)Sebastian Schluter (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dirk Britzen (3) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (GER)Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felix Hardt (GER)Hamid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)Luis Moreschi (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Krenzer (11) (GER)Brad Weston (7) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Martin Bouinois (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (2) (GER)Jan Beusch (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Schluter (GER)Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Britzen (3) (GER)Sebastian Backes (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Nils Klemann (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (GER)Alexander Satschko (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)Jochen Muller (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felix Hardt (GER)Eric Vieweger (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)Bastian Knittel (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Moreschi (ARG)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (9) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Jacek Twarowski (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Krenzer (11) (GER)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Bjorn Behles (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksey Malajko (WC) (GER)Stephen Donovan (10) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Bye
Q3Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Martin Kares (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bouinois (GER)Bye
Q3Patrick Knobloch (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Beusch (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schluter (GER)Bye
Q3Dirk Britzen (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Backes (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nils Klemann (GER)Bye
Q3Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Bye
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Jorg Barthel (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (GER)Bye
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Jochen Muller (GER)Bye
Q3Felix Hardt (GER)Daniel Konig (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Vieweger (GER)Bye
Q3Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Bye
Q3Luis Moreschi (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jacek Twarowski (POL)Bye
Q3Sascha Heinemann (GER)Johannes Fiedler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Krenzer (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Bjorn Behles (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksey Malajko (WC) (GER)Julien Link (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donovan (10) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Germany F8 Futures?