ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)James Lemke (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Ivo Klec (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (7) (AUS)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (4) (GER)Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Jean Zietsman (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (7) (AUS)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Roman Jebavy (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Andrey Kumantsov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean Zietsman (Q) (GER)Miloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)Kevin Deden (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (7) (AUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (6) (RUS)Marc Leimbach (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Patrick Eichenberger (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Joel Lindner (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Patrick Pradella (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean Zietsman (Q) (GER)Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)Marco Kirschner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)Marko Krickovic (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvo Klec (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-1 6-7(3) [12-10]
SFIvo Klec (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFIvo Klec (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Jan Hradsky (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jan Hoekzema (WC) (GER)
Dean Jackson (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Luis Rattenhuber (GER)
WO
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Jan Hradsky (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Sven Frerking (WC) (GER)
Niklas Nebelung (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)
Michael Hole (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean Zietsman (12) (GER)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Marco Mokrzycki (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Patrick Pradella (15) (GER)Mattis Wetzel (GER)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)Nikita Kryvonos (13) (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Thiemann (16) (GER)Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Kirschner (GER)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Gerald Kamitz (11) (AUT)Michel Dornbusch (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Jaroslav Pesek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (12) (GER)Dennis Matic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Daniel Schmidt (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (WC) (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mattis Wetzel (GER)Nico Matic (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (15) (GER)Patrick Frandji (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)Tobias Simon (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (13) (USA)Dean Jackson (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (16) (GER)Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Kirschner (GER)Danilo Casanova (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (RUS)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Jakob Sude (7) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel Dornbusch (GER)Matthias Dorfler (8) (GER)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gerald Kamitz (11) (AUT)Jan Blecha (CZE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Jaroslav Pesek (CZE)Finn Meinecke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Matic (GER)Christian Wille (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (12) (GER)Thierry Groll (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Daniel Schmidt (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (WC) (GER)Demian Raab (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Sebastian Krauss (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattis Wetzel (GER)Dovydas Sakinis (3) (LTU)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (GER)Fabian Poth (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Ken Groll (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (15) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)Hendrik Bertrams (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dean Jackson (WC) (GER)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (13) (USA)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (5) (SWE)Bastian Broemmelhaus (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (16) (GER)Sandro Salvi (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner (GER)N.sriram Balaji (6) (IND)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Casanova (SUI)Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Radim Urbanek (9) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (7) (GER)Christian Tambach (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)Yury Vaschenko (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Thiemann (GER)Ralph Regus (14WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (8) (GER)Morten Lyngbaek (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (GER)Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Julien Lorenz (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (11) (AUT)Jan Hradsky (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?