ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorMarburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Marrai (2) (ITA)David Novak (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Novak (CZE)Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)2-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMatteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Roman Jebavy (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Novak (CZE)Rafael Arevalo (7) (ESA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16David Novak (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (1Q) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (7) (ESA)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1Q) (SVK)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (7) (ESA)Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Pierre Clad (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Victor Schmid (LL) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Marius Zay (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Steven Moneke (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Alex Bothe (AUS)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-0 6-3
QFAlex Bothe (AUS)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-3 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Philipp Marx (3) (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Pierre Clad (GBR)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Sebastian Bruck (WC) (GER)
Justus Herbert (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Alex Bothe (AUS)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Marko Lazic (WC) (SLO)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
WO
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)
Daniel Winnewisser (GER)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Victor Schmid (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3WC) (ESP)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (5) (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Marx (6) (GER)Sebastian Krauss (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7WC) (GER)Martin Boulnois (GER)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denes Lukacs (HUN)Mike Steinherr (8) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)Felix Zastrow (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Schmid (GER)Alex Bothe (9) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3WC) (ESP)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (GER)Perica Josic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Clad (GBR)Fritz Felix Trimpe (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (5) (FRA)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (6) (GER)Leo Rosenberg (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Krauss (GER)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7WC) (GER)Manuel Steinbach (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Boulnois (GER)Stefan Pamler (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mike Steinherr (8) (GER)Fabian Nickel (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Fabian Schmid (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Bye
Q3Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felix Zastrow (GER)Bye
Q3Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Jannis Kahlke (GER)Philipp Dittmer (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Bye
Q3Alex Bothe (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marko Lazic (SLO)Bye
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Bye
Q3Perica Josic (SRB)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Leonard Ivic (CRO)Bye
Q3Fritz Felix Trimpe (GER)Bye
Q3Pierre Clad (GBR)Maximillian Stratmann (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Winnewisser (GER)Bye
Q3Philipp Marx (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Leo Rosenberg (USA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Krauss (GER)Ruben Haug (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Bye
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Manuel Steinbach (GER)Bye
Q3Martin Boulnois (GER)Bye
Q3Stefan Pamler (GER)Michael Vetter (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Fabian Nickel (GER)Bye
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Fabian Schmid (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?