ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-19Clay
OutdoorTrier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Nikolay Davydenko (5WC) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (5WC) (RUS)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (SWE)Martin Verkerk (1Q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (5WC) (RUS)Bernard Parun (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)Andres Schneiter (6) (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Fredrik Giers (7) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (1Q) (NLD)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Dmitriy Tomashevich (8) (UZB)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernard Parun (GER)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (5WC) (RUS)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (6) (ARG)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (7) (SWE)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (1Q) (NLD)Lars Uebel (GER)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Filip Aniola (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (8) (UZB)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (GER)Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Maximilian Abel (GER)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (5WC) (RUS)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (6) (ARG)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)Oliver Maiberger (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (7) (SWE)Bjorn Krenzer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Boris Bachert (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Walter Orth (Q) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Simon Greul (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Bachert (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
4-6 6-4 7-5
SFAndres Schneiter (1) (ARG)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-1 6-0
SFBoris Bachert (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAndres Schneiter (1) (ARG)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFDavid Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Leopold Graubig ()
Walter Orth (GER)
6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2
QFBoris Bachert (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Oscar Baranowski (POL)
6-2 6-3
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Ali Hamadeh (2) (LBN)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-3 6-2
R16Andres Schneiter (1) (ARG)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Bye
R16Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Krenzer (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Leopold Graubig ()
Walter Orth (GER)
Bernard Parun (4) (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
R16David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Oscar Baranowski (POL)
Peter Knips ()
Ralf Knips ()
2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Boris Bachert (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Bobbie Altelaar (3) (NLD)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Victor Trotsko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ali Hamadeh (2) (LBN)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Alexander Hartman (SWE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Victor Trotsko (16) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Walter Orth (GER)Stephan Clasohm (3) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Krenzer (4) (GER)David Morente-Guerrero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oliver Maiberger (GER)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (6) (GER)Andreas Spaniol (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Stadler (7) (GER)Gunter Kummermehr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Aniola (8) (POL)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Bjorn Behles ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (SWE)Leopold Graubig (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Daniel Jung ()6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victor Trotsko (16) (UKR)Andreas Maroldt (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephan Clasohm (3) (AUS)Philipp Pingel ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Krenzer (4) (GER)Uli Kiendl ()7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Morente-Guerrero (WC) (ESP)David Novak (WC) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnar Sigurdsson (ISR)Stephen Adamson (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Maiberger (GER)Bert Van Driessen (11) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (6) (GER)Nils Klemann ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Spaniol (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (12) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (7) (GER)Daniel Enns ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gunter Kummermehr (WC) (GER)Meride Zahirovic (9) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Filip Aniola (8) (POL)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luciano Vitullo (ARG)Eric Nunez (10) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Pavan Gramminger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Behles ()Reiner Neurohr (WC) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leopold Graubig (WC) ()Alexander Nikolic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (SWE)Sandro Costa (15) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Ionut Moldovan (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Jung ()Mate Gyenis (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (GER)Markus Krause ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Trotsko (16) (UKR)Oscar Baranowski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (3) (AUS)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Pingel ()Jakub Rutka (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (GER)Peter Graham (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer ()Peter Schuster (14) (GER)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Krenzer (4) (GER)Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Uli Kiendl ()John Harvey (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Novak (WC) (CZE)Nicolas Bruns ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3David Morente-Guerrero (WC) (ESP)Philippe Stark (13) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnar Sigurdsson (ISR)Danijel Kruslin (5) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephen Adamson (CAN)Louis Bisang ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oliver Maiberger (GER)Joseph Taylor (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bert Van Driessen (11) (BEL)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (6) (GER)Oliver Schwerin (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nils Klemann ()Philip Horyna (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Spaniol (GER)Alexander Pruhs ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (12) (GER)Mirko Schwindt ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (7) (GER)Milos Papacek (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Enns ()Christian Hark (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gunter Kummermehr (WC) (GER)Paulo Escalona (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (9) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (8) (POL)Tobias Job (WC) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (ARG)Dirk Kornmeyer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (10) (USA)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]