ATP Germany F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Germany F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarvin Netuschil (GER)Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMarvin Netuschil (GER)Johann Willems ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJohann Willems ()Nik Razborsek (SLO)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (GER)Jakob Sude (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johann Willems ()Marc Sieber (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nik Razborsek (SLO)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jakob Sude (GER)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)Dominik Boehler ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Jannis Kahlke (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Vadym Ursu (UKR)7-5 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Johann Willems ()Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Benedikt Muller (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (SLO)Ricardo Rodriguez (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Max Bohl (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Marcel Felder (URU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Thales Turini (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler ()Philipp Scholz (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)Benjamin Hassan ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Marcos Giraldi Requena (5) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Leonard Von Hindte ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (GER)Daniel Kopeinigg (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Kunal Anand (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Yannick Stephan Born (4) ()
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-0
SFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
7-6(0) 7-6(4)
QFYannick Stephan Born (4) ()
George Von Massow (GER)
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
Jakob Sude (GER)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
QFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Raphael Calzi (LUX)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
6-0 6-2
QFMarvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Christophe Tholl (WC) (LUX)
Robi Tholl (LUX)
6-2 6-2
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Kopeinigg (WC) (AUT)
Hendrik Maier ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yannick Stephan Born (4) ()
George Von Massow (GER)
Max Bohl (GER)
Benedikt Muller ()
WO
R16Ricardo Rodriguez ()
Jakob Sude (GER)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Raphael Calzi (LUX)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Konstantin Cucka (WC) (_GE)
Lennart Melzer (LUX)
WO
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Flemming Peters ()
Leonard Von Hindte ()
6-3 6-1
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Noel Hartzheim (_GE)
Leon Schwarz ()
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakob Sude (1) (GER)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leonard Von Hindte ()Milan Welte (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (3) ()Jannik Rother ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (URU)Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (5) ()Flemming Peters (10) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Philipp Scholz (9) (GER)Mats Rosenkranz (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manuel Pena Lopez (7) (ARG)Tristan Meraut (11) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johann Willems (13) ()Hendrik Jebens (8) ()7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (1) (GER)Paul-Georg Guenther ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Joel Vincent Link ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leonard Von Hindte ()Adrian Obert (2) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milan Welte (_GE)Lars Johann (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (3) ()Moritz Pfaff (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jannik Rother ()Arpit Sharma (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)Simon Junk (_GE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (URU)Ryan Peniston (12) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (5) ()Julian Mueller (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (10) ()Raphael Calzi (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (6) ()Konstantin Cucka (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (9) (GER)Kai Lemke ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (7) (ARG)Christophe Tholl (LUX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tristan Meraut (11) (FRA)Lennart Melzer (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (8) ()Chris Conrardy (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (13) ()Chris Rodesch (LUX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaul-Georg Guenther ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Gilian Wagner (WC) (_GE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoel Vincent Link ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Dustin Schuh (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Johann (_GE)Nabil Abdallah (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilan Welte (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Pfaff (_GE)Leon Schwarz ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArpit Sharma (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJannik Rother ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Junk (_GE)Tim Beckstein (_GE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (URU)Noel Hartzheim (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRyan Peniston (12) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulian Mueller (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raphael Calzi (LUX)Alex Knaff (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFlemming Peters (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Cucka (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemke ()Robi Tholl (LUX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Scholz (9) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christophe Tholl (LUX)Nicolas Planchard (LUX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lennart Melzer (LUX)Paul Daniel Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTristan Meraut (11) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Conrardy (LUX)Marc Gitzinger (_GE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Rodesch (LUX)Lucas Krusinski (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJohann Willems (13) ()Bye[H2H]