ATP Germany F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Germany F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Clay
OutdoorSaarlouis, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Mats Moraing (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMats Moraing (GER)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMats Moraing (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)6-2 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)Philipp Scholz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (GER)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (5) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Daniel Kopeinigg (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Kevin Kaczynski (GER)0-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Benjamin Hassan (Q) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Scholz (Q) (GER)Ivo Mijic (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Marek Jaloviec (Q) (CZE)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (5) (CHI)Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Kopeinigg (LL) (AUT)Denny Schwarz (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Nils Brinkman (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Christopher Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Tim Nekic (7) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kaczynski (GER)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (Q) (GER)Kunal Anand (Q) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Nicholas Kunz (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
WO
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
WO
SFPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Tim Nekic (GER)
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Hendrik Maier (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFKevin Kaczynski (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
WO
QFPirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
7-5 6-7(2) [10-8]
QFTim Nekic (GER)
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)
Florian Fallert (2) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Bye
R16Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Hendrik Maier (GER)
Frederick Hoffmann (GER)
Peter Meiser (GER)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Kevin Kaczynski (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Nils Brinkman (4) (GER)
Sander Groen (NED)
7-5 7-5
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Kirill Levin (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Simon Navarro (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
Denny Schwarz (GER)
Leon Schwarz (GER)
6-2 1-6 [10-2]
R16Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Bye
R16Tim Nekic (GER)
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)
Kurt Lacount (GBR)
Max Lacount (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16Florian Fallert (2) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Hassan (GER)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Tim Focht (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)Leon Schwarz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Igor Rivchin (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Kunz (SUI)David Simunek (5) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nils Brinkman (6) (GER)Jannik Rother (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Scholz (7) (GER)Daniel Kopeinigg (9) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kunal Anand (8) (IND)Nathaniel Seyler (10) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (GER)Ugo Nastasi (1) (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Schott (FRA)Max Lacount (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Focht (GER)Matthieu Bolot (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)Sebastian Heim (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leon Schwarz (GER)Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Kurt Lacount (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rivchin (UZB)Dominik Koepfer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Simunek (5) (CZE)Louis Donczyk (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Gaylord Messin (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkman (6) (GER)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jannik Rother (GER)Benjamin Schweizer (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (7) (GER)Nicholas Bybel (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kopeinigg (9) (AUT)Raphael Stucker (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (8) (IND)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Seyler (10) (FRA)Promise Iwere (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ugo Nastasi (1) (LUX)Bye
Q3Benjamin Hassan (GER)Antoine Fouche (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hugo Schott (FRA)Peter Meiser (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Lacount (GBR)Bye
Q3Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Simon David Schmitz (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (GER)Urs Thurau (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Bolot (FRA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Heim (GER)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Schwarz (GER)Bye
Q3Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Kurt Lacount (GBR)Hendrik Maier (GER)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rivchin (UZB)Jannik Roettlingsberger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (GER)Bye
Q3David Simunek (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Frederick Hoffmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaylord Messin (FRA)Tom Roidl (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)Lukas Maric (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Schweizer (GER)Nathan Lavanchy (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jannik Rother (GER)Benjamin Blank (WC) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Scholz (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Nicolas Planchard (WC) (LUX)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kunal Anand (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Kirill Levin (RUS)David Botti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Promise Iwere (GER)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Seyler (10) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Germany F6 Futures?