ATP Germany F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Germany F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F6 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Clay
OutdoorMarburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNils Langer (GER)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNils Langer (GER)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNils Langer (GER)Marc Sieber (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFClinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Lars Poerschke (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (GER)Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Antonio Sancic (8) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lars Poerschke (GER)Moritz Baumann (LL) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Teri Groll (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)Roman Jebavy (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Dustin Brown (6) (JAM)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (Q) (GER)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)David Novak (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (8) (CRO)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Siarhei Betau (BLR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (GER)Carlo Von Hanstein (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (LL) (GER)Dario Perez (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFEvgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
WO
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-0 7-5
QFEvgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
0-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Alessandro Hamuth (WC) (AUT)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Trent Aaron (A) (USA)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Marcello Craca (WC) (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Dario Perez (ARG)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (9) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Moritz Baumann (13) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marius Zay (4) (GER)Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (5) (AUS)Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Andre Straka (14) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Marcel Thiemann (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Teri Groll (FRA)David Thurner (8) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (9) (GER)Michel Dornbusch (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (13) (GER)Sumner Chase (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Jan Blecha (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Gerald Kamitz (12) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (4) (GER)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (5) (AUS)Lazar Magdincev (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Frank Pruefer (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Straka (14) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (GER)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Phillip Mohr (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Thurner (8) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (FRA)Soren Wedege (16) (DEN)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Ken Groll (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (GER)Kevin Klerkx (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (9) (GER)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Pascal Laucht (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sumner Chase (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (13) (GER)Tom Putz (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Hendrik Bertrams (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (12) (AUT)Michael Vetter (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lazar Magdincev (WC) (MKD)Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (10) (GER)Constantin Christ (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Frank Pruefer (GER)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-0 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Straka (14) (GER)Ivan Ivanov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (GER)Jakub Lustyk (7) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (GER)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Phillip Mohr (GER)Fabian Nickel (GER)2-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Daniel Schmidt (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (8) (GER)Manuel Hafemann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soren Wedege (16) (DEN)Rene Ruegamer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Germany F6 Futures?