ATP Germany F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Germany F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-27Clay
OutdoorTrier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (2) (DEU)Trystan Meniane (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFTrystan Meniane (SE) (FRA)Bastian Knittel (DEU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (2) (DEU)Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFTrystan Meniane (SE) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (DEU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (DEU)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (WC) (DEU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (DEU)Rameez Junaid (8) (AUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (2) (DEU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Trystan Meniane (SE) (FRA)Petar Popovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (WC) (DEU)Christopher Koderisch (DEU)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (WC) (DEU)Tobias Kamke (LL) (DEU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (DEU)Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (8) (AUS)Mischa Zverev (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)5-7 6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Tobias Klein (Q) (DEU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (2) (DEU)Alexander Flock (DEU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (SE) (FRA)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (DEU)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (SRB)Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (DEU)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (WC) (DEU)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (DEU)Simon Stadler (6) (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (LL) (DEU)Bertrand Contzler (4) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (WC) (DEU)Dustin Brown (Q) (DEU)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (DEU)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)Jakub Hasek (7) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (8) (AUS)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (DEU)Marius Zay (DEU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)Benedict Halbroth (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)Patrick Jozwik (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (DEU)Tom Dennhardt (Q) (DEU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (DEU)Jerome Becker (Q) (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (DEU)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (AUS)
Markus Schiller (DEU)
Dustin Brown (4) (DEU)
Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)
6-0 6-4
SFDustin Brown (4) (DEU)
Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)
Andri Jonsson (ISL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-2 6-4
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Markus Schiller (DEU)
Diego Junqueira (3WC) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFAndri Jonsson (ISL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFDustin Brown (4) (DEU)
Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)
Matthias Bachinger (DEU)
Mischa Zverev (DEU)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFDiego Junqueira (3WC) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Andreas Beck (DEU)
David Klier (DEU)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Markus Schiller (DEU)
Tobias Klein (2) (DEU)
Bastian Knittel (DEU)
6-2 6-3
R16Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Bye
R16Andri Jonsson (ISL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Bye
R16Dustin Brown (4) (DEU)
Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)
Bye
R16Matthias Bachinger (DEU)
Mischa Zverev (DEU)
Frank Mehlich (WC) ()
Dominik Schwerdtfeger ()
6-2 6-0
R16Andreas Beck (DEU)
David Klier (DEU)
Ryan Azougga (AUS)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
WO
R16Diego Junqueira (3WC) (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Bye
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Markus Schiller (DEU)
Christian Hark (WC) (DEU)
Philipp Schneider ()
6-3 6-4
R16Tobias Klein (2) (DEU)
Bastian Knittel (DEU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Klein (1) (DEU)Sascha Koehler ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jerome Becker (2) (DEU)Stefan Seifert (13) (DEU)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Holzmann (14) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (3WC) (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (4) (DEU)Patrick Jozwik (9) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (5) (DEU)Philipp Piyamongkol (12) (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergio Ramirez (6) (COL)Marc Pexa (10) (DEU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (DEU)David Klier (15) (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tom Dennhardt (DEU)Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (1) (DEU)Patricio Konortoff (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sascha Koehler ()Nicolas Tholozan (11) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (2) (DEU)Tobias Wernet (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (13) (DEU)Markus Hornung (WC) (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (3WC) (DEU)Jan Menzen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzmann (14) (AUT)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (4) (DEU)Torben Wendt (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Jozwik (9) (AUS)Alexandre Eischen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (5) (DEU)Martin Christmann (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (12) (DEU)Karsten Braasch (DEU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (6) (COL)Andri Jonsson (ISL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (10) (DEU)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (DEU)Tobias Raab (DEU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Klier (15) (DEU)Bijan Shahamat ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (DEU)Christoph Radecke (16) (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (WC) (ARG)Michael Heussen ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sascha Koehler ()Patrick Kuhn (WC) (DEU)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerome Becker (2) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Wernet (WC) ()Pawel Wegrzyn (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Markus Hornung (WC) (DEU)Patrick Mersch ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (13) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (3WC) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Menzen ()Florian Follert (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Karol Szmurlo (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzmann (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Torben Wendt (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Eischen (BEL)Franz Stauder (DEU)4-6 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Patrick Jozwik (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Christmann (WC) ()Christopher Was (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (DEU)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (12) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andri Jonsson (ISL)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Denis Peschek ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (10) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Raab (DEU)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Bijan Shahamat ()Alexandre Pierson (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Klier (15) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)Martin Emmrich (DEU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (DEU)Aleksey Malajko (DEU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christoph Radecke (16) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Germany F6 Futures?