ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-29Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Maximilian Marterer (1) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (1) (GER)Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Elie Rousset (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFranjo Raspudic (BIH)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (1) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Piotr Lomacki (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (8) (FRA)David Simunek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)Jan Meyer ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (2) (GER)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (1) (GER)Benedikt Muller (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Marvin Netuschil (GER)WO[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Leon Schutt (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Piotr Lomacki (POL)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Simunek (CZE)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (8) (FRA)Leon Schwarz (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Meyer ()Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Timon Reichelt (GER)Tim Nekic (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Benjamin Hassan ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (2) (GER)Matthias Wunner (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Max Bohl (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Muller ()
6-0 6-1
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Timon Reichelt (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFMax Bohl (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Muller ()
Daniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Marco Zelch ()
6-3 7-5
QFTimon Reichelt (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Marvin Greven ()
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFDaniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFMax Bohl (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Muller ()
Tom Schonenberg (2) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
WO
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Bye
R16Tomislav Jotovski ()
Marco Zelch ()
Bye
R16Timon Reichelt (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Marvin Greven ()
Oscar Otte (GER)
Franjo Raspudic (WC) (BIH)
Leon Schwarz ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Hendrik Maier ()
6-1 3-6 10-0
R16Undecided
Daniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Bye
R16Undecided
Max Bohl (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Muller ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Tom Schonenberg (2) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Nekic (1) (GER)Kunal Anand (11) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Meyer ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Simunek (3) (CZE)Nico Mertens ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)Mario Gehrlein ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nils Brinkman (5) (GER)Philipp Scholz (10) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (6) (GER)Guilherme Hadlich (16) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (13) (GER)Ilya Polonskiy (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (12) ()Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Nekic (1) (GER)Alexander Kuerschner ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (11) (IND)Leon Hoeveler ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)Dustin Schuh (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Meyer ()Daniel Kopeinigg (15) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Simunek (3) (CZE)Hendrik Jebens ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nico Mertens ()Oliver Mrose (9) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)Fabian Fallert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Gehrlein ()Boris Fassbender (14) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkman (5) (GER)Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (10) (GER)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (6) (GER)Marvin Greven ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (16) (BRA)Christian Hesz ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ilya Polonskiy (7) (RUS)Luca Marquard ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fanselow (13) (GER)Jason Pimenta (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Demian Raab (8) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (12) ()Christian Braun ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Nekic (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kuerschner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Adrian Oetzbach ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKunal Anand (11) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dustin Schuh (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJan Meyer ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Kopeinigg (15) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Simunek (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Mertens ()Hendrik Maier ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOliver Mrose (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Fallert ()Josh Pistorius (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Gehrlein ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Fassbender (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Scholz (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Greven ()Tom Roidl ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Hesz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuilherme Hadlich (16) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilya Polonskiy (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Marquard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Pimenta (NZL)Max Bohl (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSebastian Fanselow (13) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Demian Raab (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Robin Ebeling ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Braun ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBenjamin Hassan (12) ()Bye[H2H]