ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-10Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Puetz (2) (GER)Steven Moneke (4) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTim Puetz (2) (GER)Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFranck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTim Puetz (2) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Peter Torebko (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Nils Langer (3) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Michael Venus (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)Leon Schutt (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Johann Willems (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Matthias Wunner (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Albert Wagner (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)Constantin Christ (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (3) (GER)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Christian Harrison (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFAndriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Christian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-2
SFNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Steven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFChristian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFAndriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Sander Groen (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
QFNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Christian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Kim Moellers (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Sander Groen (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Mehdi Abid (WC) (TUN)
Kayne Ryan (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Louis Donczyk (WC) (POL)
Albert Wagner (GER)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
4-6 2-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Wagner (GER)Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (3) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Florian Fallert (12) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Christ (GER)Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Leon Schutt (16) (GER)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Maximilian Dinslaken (1WC) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)Tim Focht (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Wagner (GER)Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)Magnus Michaelis (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (3) (AUS)Moritz Kandt (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)Anton Pavlov (EST)5-7 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (12) (GER)Louis Donczyk (POL)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)Lukas Storck (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)Maximillian Scheiter (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (GER)Yan Sabanin (7) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)Shotaro Goto (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Mehdi Abid (TUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (16) (GER)Rens Bouwmans (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Tim Focht (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Albert Wagner (GER)Victor Simagin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Magnus Michaelis (GER)Bye
Q3Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Simon Ede (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Moritz Kandt (GER)Bye
Q3Anton Pavlov (EST)Christian Hesz (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER)Bye
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Bye
Q3Florian Fallert (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Storck (GER)Alexander Hager (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Maximillian Scheiter (WC) (GER)Thorben Michaelis (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anton Svistunov (RUS)Bye
Q3Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Yan Sabanin (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)Bye
Q3Shotaro Goto (JPN)Bye
Q3Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Mehdi Abid (TUN)Jonas Denker (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rens Bouwmans (NED)Bye
Q3Leon Schutt (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?