ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-10Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Puetz (2) (GER)Steven Moneke (4) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Puetz (2) (GER)Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFFranck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTim Puetz (2) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Peter Torebko (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Nils Langer (3) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Michael Venus (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Simon Ede (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)Leon Schutt (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Johann Willems (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Matthias Wunner (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Albert Wagner (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)Constantin Christ (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (3) (GER)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Christian Harrison (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Ede (Q) ()Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFAndriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Christian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-2
SFNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Steven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFChristian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFAndriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
QFNils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Christian Harrison (1) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Kim Moellers (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Mehdi Abid (WC) (TUN)
Kayne Ryan (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Louis Donczyk (WC) ()
Albert Wagner ()
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
4-6 2-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Albert Wagner ()Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (3) ()Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Florian Fallert (12) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)Philipp Dittmer (15) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Constantin Christ (GER)Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Leon Schutt (16) (GER)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Maximilian Dinslaken (1WC) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)Tim Focht (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Albert Wagner ()Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)Magnus Michaelis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (3) ()Moritz Kandt ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)Anton Pavlov (EST)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Richie Thomas Korpatsch ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (12) (GER)Louis Donczyk ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)Maximilian Boewer-Stelter ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)Lukas Storck ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)Maximillian Scheiter (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer (15) ()Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (GER)Yan Sabanin (7) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)Shotaro Goto (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Mehdi Abid (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (16) (GER)Rens Bouwmans ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (1WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Wagner ()Victor Simagin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Magnus Michaelis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (14) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Kandt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Pavlov (EST)Christian Hesz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richie Thomas Korpatsch ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Boewer-Stelter ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Storck ()Alexander Hager ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximillian Scheiter (WC) ()Thorben Michaelis ()2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anton Svistunov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Abid (TUN)Jonas Denker ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rens Bouwmans ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?