ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorKoeln, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHolger Fischer (GER)Matt Reid (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHolger Fischer (GER)Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatt Reid (AUS)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)WO[H2H]
QFHolger Fischer (GER)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlorian Fallert (Q) (GER)Louk Sorensen (7) (GER)WO[H2H]
QFMatt Reid (AUS)Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (GER)Peter Torebko (5) (GER)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (7) (GER)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (AUS)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (8) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Andreas Mies (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Steven Moneke (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (GER)Miliaan Niesten (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Joel Lindner (AUS)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Jerome Inzerillo (PR) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Marco Dierckx (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (7) (GER)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (8) (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Yannik Reuter (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Oscar Otte (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Tim Kueckelhaus (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreas Mies (Q) (GER)Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (GER)Radu Albot (2) (MDA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDennis Bloemke (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-1 7-5
SFJerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-1 6-1
SFDennis Bloemke (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Joel Lindner (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFJerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Bastian Broemmelhaus (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFDennis Bloemke (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
7-5 6-1
QFJoel Lindner (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Oscar Otte (WC) (GER)
Christian Plattes (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
WO
R16Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Yannick Zuern (GER)
6-3 6-7(4) [13-11]
R16Bastian Broemmelhaus (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Sebastian Sachs (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Dominik Egolf (SUI)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Matthias Kolbe (4) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
Richard Stroehl (WC) (GER)
Marius Wahlier (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Joel Lindner (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Alexander Caspari (WC) (GER)
Yannick Weinsheimer (GER)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Jean Zietsman (10) (GER)5-7 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (13) (BEL)Sebastian Serrano (3WC) (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (4) (BUL)Nico Matic (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Fallert (5) (GER)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Peter Steinberger (14) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Mies (WC) (GER)Jan Blecha (12) (CZE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (9) (RUS)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Jan Marek (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (10) (GER)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (3WC) (COL)Tim Focht (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (13) (BEL)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (4) (BUL)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nico Matic (GER)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (5) (GER)David Eisenzapf (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (GER)Aaron Wirths (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Alexander Caspari (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (14) (GER)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Mies (WC) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (12) (CZE)Louis Cant (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (SUI)Malte Stropp (8) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (9) (RUS)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (1) (FRA)Andrey Deryagin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)Lukas Storck (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Alec Witmeur (11) (BEL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Christian Marian (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Dominik Egolf (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Sebastian Sachs (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (10) (GER)Yanais Laurent (FRA)0-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (3WC) (COL)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (GER)Vikas Chauhan (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Christian Bartmann (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (13) (BEL)Ramon Weil (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (4) (BUL)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-0 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Joshua Doyle (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (GER)Daniel Uhlig (16) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (5) (GER)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Eisenzapf (WC) (GER)Yannick Stephan Born (WC) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Wirths (GER)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (GER)Marcel Thiemann (15) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Caspari (GER)Christian Matic (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner (GER)James Frawley (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (14) (GER)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (WC) (GER)Mike Vermeer (7) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Yannick Zuern (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Cant (BEL)Joshua Crowe (AUS)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (12) (CZE)Trent Aaron (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Malte Stropp (8) (GER)Oisin Mccormack (IRL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Lars Martin (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (9) (RUS)Mario Dierckx (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?