ATP Germany F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-01Carpet
IndoorNussloch, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFThomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Daniel Lustig (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (Q) (ROU)Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)Patrick Taubert (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Mario Ancic (1WC) (CRO)3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Alexandre Folie (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Florent Walter (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Barry King (IRL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)Ludovic Walter (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (1WC) (CRO)Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Marko Danis (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Florent Walter (Q) (FRA)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Barry King (IRL)Patrick Lubanski (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (8) (FRA)Dennis Bloemke (GER)7-6(5) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)Patrick Pradella (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Blaz Rola (LL) (SLO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (GER)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMartin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-2 7-5
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Barry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
0-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFMartin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Florent Walter (FRA)
Frederick Wetzel (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFNikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Mario Gehrlein (GER)
Patrick Lubanski (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFBarry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Bye
R16Florent Walter (FRA)
Frederick Wetzel (GER)
Christian Wickenhauser (GER)
David Yawalkar (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Bye
R16Mario Gehrlein (GER)
Patrick Lubanski (GER)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
WO
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
WO
R16Barry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Bye
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Victor Schmid (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Martin Rmus (14) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Pradella (GER)Jiri Kosler (13) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Pazicky (3) (SVK)Marko Danis (16) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Regus (GER)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Meigel (15WC) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (5) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florent Walter (FRA)Blaz Rola (10) (SLO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (7) (GER)David Sodek (9) (CZE)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Florin Mergea (ROU)Holger Fischer (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-7(0) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (14) (SLO)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (13) (CZE)Teri Groll (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (3) (SVK)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (16) (SVK)Adrien Gillming (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (GER)Radim Urbanek (11) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (5) (BLR)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (15WC) (GER)Frederick Wetzel (GER)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florent Walter (FRA)Frank Wintermantel (6) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (10) (SLO)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Sodek (9) (CZE)Perica Josic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (ROU)Federico Raffaelli (12) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Thilo Schlenker (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (14) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Maximilian Diemer (WC) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (13) (CZE)Bye
Q3Michal Pazicky (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adrien Gillming (FRA)Nicolas Paulus (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (16) (SVK)Bye
Q3Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (GER)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radim Urbanek (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Ivan Kobzar (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederick Wetzel (GER)Mario Gehrlein (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (15WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Frank Wintermantel (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Florent Walter (FRA)Marvin Netuschil (GER)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (10) (SLO)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Christian Wickenhauser (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Perica Josic (SRB)Ken Groll (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Sodek (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (12) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F4 Futures?