ATP Germany F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Germany F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-28Carpet
IndoorMettmann, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (5) (GER)Andreas Beck (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (3) (GER)Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (5) (GER)Stefan Seifert (WC) (GER)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (3) (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStefan Seifert (WC) (GER)Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (5) (GER)Clinton Thomson (SE) (AUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (ISR)David Novak (SE) (CZE)7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Izak Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (WC) (GER)Daniel Brands (6Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (5) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (SE) (AUS)Jan Minar (2) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Novak (SE) (CZE)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Francesco Piccari (7) (ITA)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Soren Wedege (WC) (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)Thomas Flury (WC) (SUI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (6Q) (GER)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (WC) (GER)Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (5) (GER)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (SE) (AUS)Daniel Danilovic (Q) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Alexander Sadecky (3) (SUI)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFAlexander Sadecky (3) (SUI)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
QFAlexander Sadecky (3) (SUI)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Fabio Biasion (WC) (GER)
Sven-Niklas Noethel (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFFrank Moser (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Bye
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Fabio Biasion (WC) (GER)
Sven-Niklas Noethel (GER)
Andrey Deryagin (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexander Sadecky (3) (SUI)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Simon Greul (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Thomas Flury (WC) (SUI)
Jordy Looman (NED)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Ante Pavic (16) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Meigel (5) (GER)Ralph Grambow (9) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sadecky (6WC) (SUI)Sascha Kloer (13) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Danilovic (15) (SWE)Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Holger Fischer (11) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Sven-Niklas Noethel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (16) (CRO)Jordy Looman (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Maximillian Scheiter (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)Phillippe Brand (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Miliaan Niesten (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (10) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Nico Schinke (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Roger Anderson (RSA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (5) (GER)Leif Berger (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (9) (GER)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (6WC) (SUI)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (13) (GER)Thomas Gilner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Julien Lorenz (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniel Danilovic (15) (SWE)Falk Grohmann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (11) (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Sven-Niklas Noethel (GER)Frits Telkamp (NED)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordy Looman (NED)Anil Yuksel (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (16) (CRO)Mats Moraing (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Bye
Q3Maximillian Scheiter (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillippe Brand (NED)Jan Guler (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)Andreas Mies (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NED)Andrey Deryagin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Stefan Bodde (NED)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Nico Schinke (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Julian Kurz (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (RSA)Frank Wintermantel (12) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Leif Berger (GER)Jasper Krol (NED)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Sadecky (6WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Fabian Nickel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (WC) (GER)Roland Imle (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (13) (GER)Stephan Kaeschel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Julien Lorenz (GER)Oktawian Stawski (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Falk Grohmann (GER)Fabian Dinescu (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (15) (SWE)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Dejan Tomic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (11) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Germany F4 Futures?