ATP Germany F4B Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Germany F4B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4B Futures Event Details:

1999-05-31Clay
OutdoorRiemerling, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)James Sekulov (1) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFJames Sekulov (1) (AUS)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFZeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (1) (AUS)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFDamian Furmanski (ARG)Grant Doyle (6) (AUS)5-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFZeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Jan Krejci (LL) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Vajda (Q) (CRO)Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16James Sekulov (1) (AUS)Martin Spottl (AUT)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Markus Krimmer (LL) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Damian Furmanski (ARG)Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Grant Doyle (6) (AUS)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)WO[H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Krejci (LL) (CZE)Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)Nicholas Mcdonald (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (1) (AUS)Mark Joachim (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Spottl (AUT)Tommi Lenho (FIN)7-6 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Krimmer (LL) (GER)Kepler Orellana (7) ()WO[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)David Caballero-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (ARG)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Martin Verkerk (NLD)WO[H2H]
R32Grant Doyle (6) (AUS)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Simon Greul (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Gemot Fischer (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Krejci (LL) (CZE)Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Alexander Gietl (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Mcdonald (LL) ()Stefan Imielski (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrique Abaroa (3) (MEX)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Erik Truempler (GER)
6-4 6-0
SFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFEnrique Abaroa (3) (MEX)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
David Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
5-7 7-6 7-6
QFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Grant Doyle (1) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFPetr Kralert (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jason Roberts (AUS)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFEnrique Abaroa (3) (MEX)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Mirko Pehar (USA)
7-6 6-1
QFDavid Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Zbynek Novak (WC) (CZE)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Grant Doyle (1) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Bye
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Gemot Fischer (WC) ()
Uli Kiendl ()
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Florian Jeschonek (WC) (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Jason Roberts (AUS)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Ikponwmosa Amadin ()
Martin Wetzel (GER)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicholas Mcdonald ()
Mirko Pehar (USA)
James Betts (BRB)
Sebastian Roehl ()
6-1 6-2
R16Enrique Abaroa (3) (MEX)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Bye
R16Zbynek Novak (WC) (CZE)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Jan Krejci (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
7-6 4-6 7-5
R16David Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Vajda (1) (CRO)Uli Kiendl (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Krajan (2) (CRO)Jason Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)Jan Krejci (3) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Gietl (4) (GER)Martin Wetzel (GER)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (5) (USA)Nicholas Mcdonald ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (6) (GER)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gemot Fischer (WC) ()Ondrej Chvapil (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Imielski (GER)Florian Jeschonek (8WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vajda (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Uli Kiendl (WC) ()Ikponwmosa Amadin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jason Roberts (AUS)Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Krejci (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)Sebastian Roehl ()6-0 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Gietl (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martin Wetzel (GER)Jan Hansen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Mcdonald ()Martin Brey ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (GER)Eckart Faulhaber ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Chvapil (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gemot Fischer (WC) ()Florian Liegsalz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (8WC) (GER)Bjorn Behles (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Stefan Imielski (GER)James Betts (BRB)6-2 7-6[H2H]