ATP Germany F4A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Germany F4A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4A Futures Event Details:

2001-05-28Clay
OutdoorOberweier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Lopez (ESP)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Lopez (ESP)Alexander Waske (GER)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)Martin Verkerk (3) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (GER)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (3) (NED)Robin Vik (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Martin Wetzel (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (GER)Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (3) (NED)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (GER)Pablo Bianchi (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Wetzel (Q) (GER)Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Franz Stauder (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)Vitali Chvets (Q) (BLR)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (4WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Simon Greul (WC) (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Stefano Pescosolido (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Rogier Wassen (7) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (3) (NED)Jose-Maria Arnedo (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Bianchi (ARG)Alberto Francis (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Bobbie Altelaar (4) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (A) (ARG)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
WO
SFBobbie Altelaar (4) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
QFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (A) (ARG)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
WO
QFBobbie Altelaar (4) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFMariano Delfino (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Pablo Bianchi (ARG)
6-3 5-4 Retired
R16Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
7-5 6-2
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (A) (ARG)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 7-5
R16Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Gordon Uehling (A) (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-2 6-2
R16Bobbie Altelaar (4) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Bastian Faisst (WC) (GER)
Sebastian Falk (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Heiko Bollich (WC) (GER)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
6-2 6-0
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Pablo Bianchi (ARG)
Franz Stauder (2) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Markus Dickhardt (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (JAM)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (3) (CHI)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (11) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (4) (BEL)Alberto Francis (13) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Wetzel (WC) (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitali Chvets (6) (BLR)Erik Truempler (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Philipp Gruendler (WC) (GER)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franz Stauder (8) (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (9) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Dickhardt (GER)Markus Menzler (10) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Philipp Laucht (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (JAM)Giovanni Lapentti (15) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (3) (CHI)Thomas Werkmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hendri-Susilo Pramono (11) (INA)Bastian Faisst (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (4) (BEL)Luis Hormazabal (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (13) (USA)Marc-Rene Burger (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nils Muschiol (GER)Bernard Parun (5) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Martin Wetzel (WC) (GER)Konstantin Gruber (12) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Chvets (6) (BLR)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erik Truempler (GER)Daniel Jung (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Gruendler (WC) (GER)Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Franz Stauder (8) (GER)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (9) (ITA)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Bye
Q3Gordon Uehling (USA)Tom Dennhardt (GER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Dickhardt (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (10) (GER)Christian Hark (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Philipp Laucht (GER)Taras Demyanenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Aleksey Malajko (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (15) (ECU)Daniel Sebescen (YUG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Thomas Werkmann (GER)Norman Dittes (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Faisst (GER)Stefan Suta (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (11) (INA)Oliver Killeweit (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Luis Hormazabal (CHI)Michael Munteanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Rene Burger (GER)Sebastian Falk (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (13) (USA)Filip Frensch (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Tony Holzinger (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Wetzel (WC) (GER)Christian Hoffmann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (12) (AUT)Tobias Siechau (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik Truempler (GER)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Jung (GER)Dario Perez (14) (ARG)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)Bye
Q3Philipp Gruendler (WC) (GER)Markus Bayer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Fabian Schmid (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Febi Widhiyanto (16) (INA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franz Stauder (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jochen Nufer (GER)Joshua Osswald (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)Sebastian Schmidt (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (9) (ITA)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F4A Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Germany F4A Futures?