ATP Germany F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Germany F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-01-23Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMats Moraing (GER)Daniel Masur (1) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDaniel Masur (1) (GER)Marvin Netuschil (GER)7-5 7-6(10)[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (GER)Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Masur (1) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (GER)Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (GER)Robin Kern (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)Jan Choinski (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (1) (GER)Vadym Ursu (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Yann Marti (8) (SUI)7-6(6) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Louis Wessels (WC) ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (6) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Kern (GER)Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (1) (GER)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadym Ursu (UKR)Dominik Boehler ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)David Poljak (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (8) (SUI)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (WC) ()Sami Reinwein (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Lukas Ruepke (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (6) (GER)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Nils Langer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Dominik Recek (CZE)7-6(10) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)Tim Heger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-0
SFAndreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Robin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFAndreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Johann Willems ()
6-1 6-4
QFRobin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-5
QFDaniel Altmaier (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (4) (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
2-6 6-1 14-12
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Tim Heger (WC) (GER)
Torben Steinorth (GER)
6-4 2-6 10-4
R16Andreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-8
R16Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Johann Willems ()
Jannik Albuszies (_GE)
Varun Venkat (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Robin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-7
R16Johannes Haerteis (4) (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Nicholas Garcia ()
Tobias Rausch (_GE)
6-2 6-4
R16Tim Heger (WC) (GER)
Torben Steinorth (GER)
Niklas Albuszies (_GE)
Adriano Quinti ()
6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Daniel Czepielewski ()
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Boehler (1) ()Benjamin Hassan (15) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (13) ()Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)Rudolf Molleker (11) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)Sebastian Prechtel (10) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Valentin Guenther ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dominik Recek (CZE)Nils Brinkmann (9) (_GE)7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Johann Willems (7) ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lukas Ruepke (8) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (14) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (1) ()Adriaan De Jager ()6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (15) ()Klemen Nikolas (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2) (FIN)Adrian Obert (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (13) ()Leon Hoeveler ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)Robin Lang (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rudolf Molleker (11) (_GE)Mick Veldheer ()6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)David Novotny ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (10) (GER)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Jordi Walder (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Guenther ()Matvey Khomentovskiy (12) (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Duje Kekez (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkmann (9) (_GE)Leopold Zima (WC) (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (7) ()Varun Venkat (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Aljaz Radinski (16) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (8) (GER)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (14) (GER)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriaan De Jager ()Nicholas Garcia (WC) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klemen Nikolas (SLO)Philipp Uhde (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBenjamin Hassan (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (GER)Oliver Mrose ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Jannik Albuszies (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVincent Jaensch-Mueller (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Yanik Kaelin ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mick Veldheer ()Jonathan Morr (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRudolf Molleker (11) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Novotny ()Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)Adriano Quinti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSebastian Prechtel (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Walder (_GE)Urs Thurau ()6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Moritz Hoffmann (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatvey Khomentovskiy (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Justin Schlageter (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (WC) (_GE)Luca Keist (SUI)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNils Brinkmann (9) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Johann Willems (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Varun Venkat (WC) (USA)Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Alexander Kuerschner (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAljaz Radinski (16) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Niklas Albuszies (WC) (_GE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Marvin Rehberg ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJannis Kahlke (14) (GER)Bye[H2H]