ATP Germany F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-24Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Mertl (7) (CZE)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFChris Eaton (GBR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (7) (CZE)Ludovic Walter (2) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFChris Eaton (GBR)Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)Michel Dornbusch (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (7) (CZE)Marcel Zimmermann (3) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (2) (FRA)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)Ervin Eleskovic (6) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michel Dornbusch (Q) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (3) (GER)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (5) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (2) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Sandro Ehrat (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (6) (SWE)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Dornbusch (Q) (GER)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Thomas Weigel (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Kevin Boelhouwer (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (Q) (FRA)Tomas Cakl (PR) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Roman Jebavy (CZE)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (3) (GER)Jiri Kosler (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (5) (LTU)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Jakob Sude (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)Raphael Oezelli (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (2) (FRA)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFChris Eaton (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
QFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-0 6-0
QFChris Eaton (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 7-5
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Tristan Hallmann (WC) (GER)
Sebastian Jasyk (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Marc Meigel (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Max Hertl (WC) (GER)
Raphael Oezelli (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Hermann Gertmann (WC) (GER)
Thorben Michaelis (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Dornbusch (GER)Martins Podzus (LAT)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sandro Ehrat (11) (SUI)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (GER)Steven Moneke (15) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Michal Pazicky (5) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Francois-Arthur Vibert (14) (FRA)Marc Meigel (8) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Michel Dornbusch (GER)Baptiste Dupuy (1) (FRA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martins Podzus (LAT)Antal Van Der Duim (12) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sandro Ehrat (11) (SUI)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Thorben Michaelis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (GER)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (GER)Max Hertl (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Moneke (15) (GER)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (5) (SVK)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Xander Spong (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Stanislav Poplavskyy (13) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (CZE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (8) (GER)Richard Becker (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francois-Arthur Vibert (14) (FRA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (1) (FRA)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (GER)Jordy Looman (NED)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LAT)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (12) (NED)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Julien Sterbelle (BEL)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (11) (SUI)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Bastian Wagner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thorben Michaelis (WC) (GER)Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)Micke Kontinen (9) (FIN)7-6(0) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (GER)Clinton Thomson (4) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Max Hertl (WC) (GER)Sebastian Jasyk (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Candy Idoko (NGR)Michael Hole (A) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (15) (GER)Navid Johannigmann (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (5) (SVK)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Daniel Danilovic (10) (SWE)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Felix Van Kann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (NED)Joss Espasandin (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (13) (UKR)Ilya Karachun (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (CZE)Robert Coman (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)David Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Marko Danis (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer (NED)Igor Bujdo (16) (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (8) (GER)Tristan Hallmann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (GER)Oscar Otte (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (14) (FRA)Filip Veger (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F3 Futures?