ATP Germany F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Germany F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-19Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (GER)Julian Reister (1WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulian Reister (1WC) (GER)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (GER)Luca Vanni (3Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulian Reister (1WC) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFNils Langer (WC) (GER)Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (3Q) (ITA)Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (1WC) (GER)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Romano Frantzen (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (3Q) (ITA)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Karlis Lejnieks (7) (LAT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (1WC) (GER)Philipp Marx (LL) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Malte Stropp (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romano Frantzen (NED)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Frank Wintermantel (GER)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Evthimios Karaliolios (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (8) (ROU)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Artem Smirnov (UKR)1-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (3Q) (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (7) (LAT)Yann Marti (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Martin Klizan (SVK)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Karlis Lejnieks (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(9) 6-4
SFKarlis Lejnieks (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFBastian Knittel (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Andre Mordhorst (WC) (GER)
Malte Stropp (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFKarlis Lejnieks (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Kevin Deden (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
WO
QFPatrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)
Sebastian Jasyk (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Andre Mordhorst (WC) (GER)
Malte Stropp (GER)
David Klier (1) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
WO
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Kevin Deden (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Giovanni Galuppo (WC) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
R16Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Nils Langer (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)
Sebastian Jasyk (GER)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Arjan Pastoors (NED)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Philipp Marx (16) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (10) (SCG)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (4WC) (GER)Dominik Pfeiffer (15) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (5) (SUI)Radim Zitko (11) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evthimios Karaliolios (6) (NED)David Klier (9) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bojan Szumanski (12) (POL)Marc Meigel (7) (GER)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (8) (GER)Alain Ntamag (14) (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Michael Lux (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arjan Pastoors (NED)Ivo Mijic (13) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (16) (GER)Patrick Pradella (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Robert Varga (3) (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (10) (SCG)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (4WC) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Pfeiffer (15) (GER)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (5) (SUI)Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (11) (CZE)Jasper Van Der Zwan (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evthimios Karaliolios (6) (NED)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Klier (9) (GER)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (7) (GER)Nikola Cacic (SCG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Szumanski (12) (POL)Giovanni Bottai (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (8) (GER)Pascal Laucht (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (14) (FRA)Andre Mordhorst (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lux (GER)Job Heijman (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arjan Pastoors (NED)Tristan Hallmann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (13) (GER)Heinrich Kabatteck (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Max Hertl (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (16) (GER)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (3) (UKR)Marc Daniels (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Marc-Julien Gelhaus (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (10) (SCG)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (4WC) (GER)Rene D'hooghe (NED)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Manuel Steinbach (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Pfeiffer (15) (GER)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (5) (SUI)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)Sebastian Jasyk (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Van Der Zwan (NED)Fabian Dinescu (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (11) (CZE)Bart Govaerts (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (6) (NED)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alec Witmeur (BEL)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3David Klier (9) (GER)Ruben Weber (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (7) (GER)Kai Ludwigs (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Kevin Schimmel (NED)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Ricardo Elsink (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (12) (POL)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (8) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Laucht (GER)Florian Kappe (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andre Mordhorst (GER)Fabian Gogolin (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alain Ntamag (14) (FRA)Korneel Sanders (BEL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Germany F3 Futures?