ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-13Hard
OutdoorStuttgart-Stammheim, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Karol Beck (5) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKarol Beck (5) (SVK)Nils Langer (6) (DEU)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)Dejan Katic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFNils Langer (6) (DEU)Evgeny Korolev (4) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKarol Beck (5) (SVK)Peter Torebko (Q) (DEU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (Q) (SRB)Gilles Muller (7WC) (LUX)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Yannick Maden (WC) (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (6) (DEU)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (4) (KAZ)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Karol Beck (5) (SVK)Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (Q) (DEU)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Bastian Knittel (1) (DEU)6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (DEU)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (Q) (SRB)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (7WC) (LUX)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Michael Shabaz (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (WC) (DEU)Hannes Wagner (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (Q) (FRA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BGR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (6) (DEU)Pirmin Haenle (Q) (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (4) (KAZ)Florian Fallert (WC) (DEU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (5) (SVK)Filip Veger (HRV)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)Kevin Krawietz (DEU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (DEU)Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (DEU)
Hannes Wagner ()
Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFKaren Khachanov (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Florian Fallert (DEU)
Nils Langer (DEU)
6-2 7-5
SFKevin Krawietz (DEU)
Hannes Wagner ()
Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
QFFlorian Fallert (DEU)
Nils Langer (DEU)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFKaren Khachanov (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Lukas Finzelberg (DEU)
Christian Hirschmueller (DEU)
6-4 6-3
QFKirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Dimitri Bretting ()
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
6-2 1-1 Retired
QFKevin Krawietz (DEU)
Hannes Wagner ()
Dominik Schulz (2) (DEU)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Florian Fallert (DEU)
Nils Langer (DEU)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Valentin Dimov (BGR)
Petar Trendafilov (BGR)
6-3 6-2
R16Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BGR)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
R16Lukas Finzelberg (DEU)
Christian Hirschmueller (DEU)
Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Dimitri Bretting ()
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Filip Veger (HRV)
WO
R16Kevin Krawietz (DEU)
Hannes Wagner ()
Nils Brinkman (WC) (DEU)
Christoph Negritu (DEU)
6-3 6-4
R16Dominik Schulz (2) (DEU)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)
Maximilian Marterer (DEU)
7-6(3) 3-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Torebko (1WC) (DEU)Maximilian Marterer (14) (DEU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pirmin Haenle (11) (DEU)Duje Kekez (2WC) (HRV)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)Kirill Dmitriev (12) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (4) (DEU)Tomas Papik (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (9) (JPN)Daniel Uhlig (DEU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (6) (BGR)Christian Hirschmueller (16) (DEU)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dejan Katic (7) (SRB)Franjo Raspudic (15) (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)Lukas Finzelberg (DEU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (1WC) (DEU)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Marterer (14) (DEU)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duje Kekez (2WC) (HRV)Oliver Mrose ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (11) (DEU)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)Christoph Negritu (DEU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (12) (RUS)Daniel Baumann ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (4) (DEU)Jannis Kahlke (DEU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (CZE)Petar Trendafilov (10) (BGR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (DEU)Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (9) (JPN)Moritz Dettinger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (6) (BGR)Dimitri Bretting ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (16) (DEU)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (7) (SRB)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (15) (BIH)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)Mats Moraing (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Finzelberg (DEU)Andrei Plotniy (13) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (1WC) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Tobias Gass ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Nils Brinkman (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (14) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (2WC) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose ()Andreas Mies (DEU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Denis Kapric (WC) (DEU)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (11) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (DEU)Daniel Valent ()2-6 7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Baumann ()Adriano Quinti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (12) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (DEU)David Novotny ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (CZE)Leon Schutt (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (10) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (DEU)Elmar Ejupovic (DEU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger ()Maximilian Scholl (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (9) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (6) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Bretting ()Pascal Meis (DEU)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Patrick Nystroem (WC) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (16) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Daniel Altmaier (WC) (DEU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Dominik Boehler (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (15) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (DEU)Diego Garcia (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Finzelberg (DEU)Jan Oliver Sadlowski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (13) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?