ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-14Hard
IndoorStuttgart-Stammheim, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNils Langer (3) (GER)Andis Juska (6) (LAT)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (6) (LAT)Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFNils Langer (3) (GER)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)Peter Torebko (1) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (6) (LAT)Fabrice Martin (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFNils Langer (3) (GER)Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (1) (GER)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (4) (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)6-0 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (3) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (1) (GER)Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (CRO)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)Elmar Ejupovic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Sandro Ehrat (7) (SUI)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (4) (FRA)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Alban Meuffels (Q) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Christian Hirschmueller (WC) (GER)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Christoph Negritu (WC) (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (3) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Yannick Zuern (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
James Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andis Juska (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFJames Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-1 6-0
QFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFAndis Juska (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFAndriej Kapas (POL)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFJames Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Moritz Dettinger (WC) (GER)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
WO
R16Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Nils Langer (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Andis Juska (4) (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Moritz Linhart (A) (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Denis Kapric (WC) (SRB)
Yannick Zuern (GER)
WO
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Moritz Dettinger (WC) (GER)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
2-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16James Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Teri Groll (11) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Moritz Dettinger (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (10) (SUI)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Otakar Lucak (4) (CZE)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Julien Cagnina (5) (BEL)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Donati (14) (ITA)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (6) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)Tom Schonenberg (15) (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Sander Arends (NED)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (11) (FRA)Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (GER)Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alexander Satschko (13) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (GBR)Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (10) (SUI)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (4) (CZE)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Bjorn Propst (12) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cagnina (5) (BEL)Alexandre David (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkman (GER)Marco Bortolotti (9) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (6) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (14) (ITA)Denis Kapric (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Daniel Uhlig (16) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)David Sidbon (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (15) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sander Arends (NED)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) (GER)Ruben Van Someren (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Moritz Dettinger (GER)Pim Toonders (WC) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Hendrik Jebens (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Gil Uwe Grund (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (GER)David Novotny (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Otakar Lucak (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Stefan Florea (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Christian Plattes (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Julien Cagnina (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Jens Hauser (SUI)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Martin Florea (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (SRB)Eros Siringo (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)Bye
Q3David Sidbon (FRA)Delf Gohlke (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Bastian Wagner (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (15) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?