ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-16Hard
IndoorStuttgart-Stammheim, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFFranck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Sandro Ehrat (Q) (SUI)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNils Langer (WC) (GER)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFranck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSandro Ehrat (Q) (SUI)Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (FRA)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFNils Langer (WC) (GER)Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Louk Sorensen (GER)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)3-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (Q) (SUI)Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Dino Marcan (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (FRA)Alexander Flock (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Marius Copil (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Michel Dornbusch (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (Q) (SUI)Jan Kuncik (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (6) (POL)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dino Marcan (CRO)Marcel Zimmermann (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)Martins Podzus (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarius Copil (ROU)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Guido Troester (GER)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
SFMarius Copil (ROU)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFBastian Knittel (GER)
Guido Troester (GER)
Dino Marcan (1) (CRO)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
WO
QFMarius Copil (ROU)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Dino Marcan (1) (CRO)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Guido Troester (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Bye
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Miles Bugby (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
WO
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandro Ehrat (1) (SUI)Tristan Lamasine (12) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (WC) (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (3) (FIN)Christoph Negritu (GER)3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)2-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (9) (ROU)Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franck Pepe (FRA)Bastian Trinker (6) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florian Fallert (10) (GER)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martins Podzus (LAT)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandro Ehrat (1) (SUI)Daniel Geib (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (12) (FRA)Teri Groll (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)Andrei Plotniy (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (WC) (GER)Mateusz Szmigiel (14) (POL)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (3) (FIN)Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (GER)Mateusz Kowalczyk (11) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (9) (ROU)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (6) (AUT)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (FRA)Duje Kekez (15) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkman (GER)Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (10) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (CZE)Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martins Podzus (LAT)Jean Zietsman (16) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)7-6(6) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (WC) (FRA)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jiri Skoloudik (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrei Plotniy (WC) (RUS)Marvin Tawasi (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (WC) (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (14) (POL)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (3) (FIN)Bye
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) (GER)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (GER)Joop Bos (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Xander Spong (WC) (NED)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Moritz Dettinger (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Bastian Trinker (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (FRA)Miles Bugby (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (15) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Janis Podzus (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastien Boltz (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jan Kuncik (CZE)Darius Neica (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LAT)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?