ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-18Hard
IndoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (6) (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (6) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Alexander Kudryavtsev (1Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (6) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFJakob Sude (WC) (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Nils Langer (8) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (1Q) (RUS)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (8) (GER)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (1Q) (RUS)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (GER)Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Florian Fallert (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Richard Becker (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Frank Wintermantel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (8) (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Deden (2WC) (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-4]
SFDennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-1 6-1
SFKevin Deden (2WC) (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFDusan Lajovic (SCG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Rafal Gozdur (POL)
6-1 6-0
QFKevin Deden (2WC) (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
WO
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Bye
R16Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Florian Fallert (WC) (GER)
Sebastian Sachs (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Rafal Gozdur (POL)
Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Kevin Deden (2WC) (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (1WC) (RUS)Ladislav Chramosta (9) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sadecky (2WC) (SUI)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (3) (SCG)Patrick Pradella (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frank Wintermantel (12) (GER)Mislav Hizak (4) (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Florin Mergea (ROU)Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (CZE)Peter Torebko (13) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Adrian Cruciat (16) (ROU)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Adrian Sikora (14) (SVK)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (1WC) (RUS)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (9) (CZE)Bart Govaerts (BEL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (2WC) (SUI)Sami Reinwein (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (BEL)Holger Fischer (15) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (3) (SCG)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (11) (BLR)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (4) (CRO)Toni Androic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Wintermantel (12) (GER)Patrick Linke (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (ROU)Miliaan Niesten (10) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (CZE)Teri Groll (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (13) (GER)Mischa Nowicki (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Cruciat (16) (ROU)Marc Meigel (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (14) (SVK)Rafal Gozdur (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (1WC) (RUS)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (POL)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (BEL)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (9) (CZE)Matthias Wolf (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (2WC) (SUI)Karel Triska (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (BEL)Ille Van Engelen (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (15) (GER)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (3) (SCG)Lorenz Ilg (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Radim Urbanek (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (11) (BLR)Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (4) (CRO)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (CRO)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Philipp Staible (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (12) (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Phillip Regnat (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Dominique Denis Maden (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (10) (NED)Yannick Junger (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (CZE)Patrick Taubert (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Mischa Nowicki (GER)David Sodek (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (13) (GER)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Jean Zietsman (GER)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)David Gaissert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (GER)Marco Kirschner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (16) (ROU)Martin Fafl (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Simon Cauvard (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafal Gozdur (POL)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (14) (SVK)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?