ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-01-12Hard
IndoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukasz Kubot (POL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJerome Haehnel (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (POL)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFBertrand Contzler (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Johan Settergren (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)Andreas Kauntz (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)Lovro Zovko (6) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Bastian Gronefeld (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Ivo Minar (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (FRA)Michael Berrer (8) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)Bastian Knittel (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Matthias Wellermann (WC) (GER)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (SWE)Jean-Michel Pequery (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Kauntz (Q) (GER)Jakub Hasek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Marko Neunteibl (3) (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (6) (CRO)Philipp Marx (SE) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (Q) (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJens Knippschild (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SFDmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Mark Hilton (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFJens Knippschild (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
3-6 7-5 6-1
QFDmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
7-5 6-4
QFMark Hilton (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFJens Knippschild (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-2 4-6 6-4
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Mark Hilton (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Oliver Freelove (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Matthias Wellermann (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-5 7-5
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Philipp Marx (GER)
3-6 6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)Jan Stancik (9) (SVK)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Kauntz (GER)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (4) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (14) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Hasek (12) (CZE)Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (6) (JAM)Peter Capkovic (15) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jens Knippschild (7) (GER)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tourte (8) (FRA)Bart De Gier (NED)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (9) (SVK)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Romano Tatuhey (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (RSA)Patrick Knobloch (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Kauntz (GER)Gilles Kremer (LUX)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (4) (GER)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (14) (DEN)Marc Steger (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)Valentino Pest (GER)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hasek (12) (CZE)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (6) (JAM)Julian Gast (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Capkovic (15) (SVK)Bart Van Delft (NED)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (7) (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (CZE)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (8) (FRA)Alexander Flock (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bart De Gier (NED)Holger Fischer (16) (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krimmer (GER)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (9) (SVK)Tobias Koeck (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)Konstantin Gruber (2) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Timo Gulde (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Tatuhey (NED)Jerome Becker (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Oliver Freelove (10) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (RSA)Marc Bauer (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (GER)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (GER)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Florian Jeschonek (11) (GER)4-6 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (4) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)Louk Sorensen (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (FRA)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (14) (DEN)Daniel Krajnovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (12) (CZE)Daniel Plasa (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (6) (JAM)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (GER)David Klier (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (NED)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (15) (SVK)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (7) (GER)Josko Topic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Peter Steinberger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (13) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (8) (FRA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Bart De Gier (NED)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (16) (GER)Sebastien Lami (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?