ATP Germany F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-11Carpet
IndoorSchwieberdingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGilles Muller (1) (LUX)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (1) (LUX)Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (FRA)Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFHolger Fischer (Q) (GER)Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (FRA)Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)7-6(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Kevin Deden (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)Barry King (IRL)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Frank Wintermantel (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)David Gaissert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SCG)Dominique Denis Maden (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)Nils Langer (4) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Dennis Bloemke (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)Antony Dupuis (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
SFPhillip Regnat (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFPhillip Regnat (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFGilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFGregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Rafal Gozdur (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Phillip Regnat (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
3-6 7-6(10) [10-3]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Kevin Deden (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Dominique Denis Maden (GER)
Sebastian Sachs (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
David Klier (WC) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Regnat (GER)Roman Valent (1WC) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannik Reuter (14) (BEL)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (FRA)Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)Jiri Kosler (16) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Gadomski (13) (POL)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Marc Meigel (15) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (8) (CRO)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (1WC) (SUI)Yannick Thomet (SUI)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (GER)Mateusz Szmigiel (11) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (FRA)Dovydas Sakinis (10) (LTU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Miliaan Niesten (3) (NED)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (14) (BEL)David Klier (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (FRA)Bart Govaerts (12) (BEL)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)Luca Roshardt (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (16) (CZE)Benjamin Devos (BEL)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (FRA)Peter Torebko (6) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (13) (POL)Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (15) (GER)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (8) (CRO)Julien Obry (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Ilg (GER)David Sodek (9) (CZE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (1WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Viktor Galovic (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (GER)Rafal Gozdur (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Alec Witmeur (BEL)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)7-5 7-6(13) [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Ivan Kobzar (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (10) (LTU)Bye
Q3Miliaan Niesten (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Klier (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (14) (BEL)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Sachs (WC) (GER)Maciej Jablonski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (FRA)Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Luca Roshardt (SUI)Richard Hampel (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Devos (BEL)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (16) (CZE)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Antoine Feret (FRA)Mischa Nowicki (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)Matthias Wolf (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (13) (POL)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Florian Nufer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Yannick Junger (A) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Ante Pavic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Julien Obry (FRA)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Christian Wickenhauser (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Sodek (9) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F1 Futures?