ATP Germany F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Germany F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F1 Futures Event Details:

1998-02-25Carpet
IndoorOberhaching, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Markus Menzler (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarkus Menzler (WC) (GER)Julian Knowle (AUT)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
SFJohan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarkus Menzler (WC) (GER)Falk Nier (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)Barry Cowan (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJohan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Patrick Sommer (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Markus Menzler (WC) (GER)Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Falk Nier (WC) (GER)Luke Milligan (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)Tomas Behrend (3) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Barry Cowan (6) ()Petr Pala (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Russell (USA)Justin Bower (RSA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrick Sommer (WC) (GER)Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (WC) (GER)Adolf Musil (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Falk Nier (WC) (GER)Michael Geserer (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (8) ()Nick Gould ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (3) (GER)Johannes Unterberger (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Andy Fahlke (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Pala (CZE)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (6) ()Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Bower (RSA)Alexandre Strambini (5) (SUI)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Rene Hanak (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Arvind Parmar ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)Tommi Lenho (7) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrick Sommer (WC) (GER)Oliver Johl (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Kacper Cecek (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Igor Kornienko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBarry Cowan (2) ()
Nick Gould ()
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Luke Milligan ()
1-6 7-6 6-4
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Luke Milligan ()
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Arvind Parmar ()
6-4 6-3
SFBarry Cowan (2) ()
Nick Gould ()
Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
QFIngo Neumuller (AUT)
Arvind Parmar ()
Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)
Falk Nier (GER)
WO
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Luke Milligan ()
Andy Fahlke (3) (GER)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFLars Hjarrand (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
WO
QFBarry Cowan (2) ()
Nick Gould ()
Kacper Cecek (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Arvind Parmar ()
Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
4-6 6-4 7-6
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)
Falk Nier (GER)
Markus Menzler (WC) (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Andy Fahlke (3) (GER)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
WO
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Luke Milligan ()
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Jeremy Sutter (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Kacper Cecek (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Barry Cowan (2) ()
Nick Gould ()
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Michael Russell (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Geserer (GER)Rene Nicklisch (1WC) (GER)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)Tamas Gyorgy (15) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)Meride Zahirovic (14) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sascha Bandermann (13) (GER)Ingo Neumuller (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)Radovan Chrz (12) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johannes Unterberger (6) (AUT)Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johan Settergren (SWE)Johann Potron (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rene Nicklisch (1WC) (GER)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Geserer (GER)Ivaylo Traykov (16) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)Tomas Krupa (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamas Gyorgy (15) (HUN)Boris Bachert (WC) (GER)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)Ross Loel (USA)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meride Zahirovic (14) (GER)Giunior Ghedina (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ingo Neumuller (4) (AUT)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sascha Bandermann (13) (GER)Jeremy Sutter (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)Emin Agaev (5) (AZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radovan Chrz (12) (CZE)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johannes Unterberger (6) (AUT)Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)Valentino Pest (11) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (FRA)Christian Dillschneider (7) (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Settergren (SWE)Martin Spottl (9) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)Alexander Hizli (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Thassilo Haun (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]