ATP Germany F1B Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Germany F1B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F1B Futures Event Details:

2003-01-13Hard
OutdoorBiberach, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F1B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoko Karanusic (CRO)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFIgor Zelenay (SVK)Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGregory Girault (Q) (FRA)Petr Kralert (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Zelenay (SVK)Daniel Elsner (3) (GER)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Florian Mayer (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (3) (GER)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (SVK)Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Markus Bayer (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Jan Mertl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Marcello Craca (2) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gregory Girault (Q) (FRA)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Robin Vik (6) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (3) (GER)Florian Lemke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Jasper Smit (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Lars Uebel (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Bayer (Q) (GER)Radim Zitko (5) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Bastian Gronefeld (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Michael Berrer (7) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (Q) (CZE)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (2) (GER)Bastian Knittel (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Elsner (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFDaniel Elsner (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-7(9) 6-4
QFPetr Kralert (3) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniel Elsner (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Goran Oresic (CRO)
WO
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
5-3 Retired
R16Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Bye
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marcin Golab (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Jure Kekez ()
6-3 6-1
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Goran Oresic (CRO)
Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-0
R16Daniel Elsner (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Daniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Girault (10) (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (1WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florian Lemke (GER)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (4) (NLD)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Sikanov (RUS)Ivo Klec (5) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (13) (RUS)Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Markus Bayer (GER)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (1WC) (GER)Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Girault (10) (FRA)Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (GER)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florian Lemke (GER)Jacob Adaktusson (12) (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Kohlloeffel (3) (GER)Simone Bolelli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Thomas Schiessling (11) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (4) (NLD)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (CZE)Tomas Janci (14) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (5) (SVK)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sikanov (RUS)Marcin Golab (9) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (13) (RUS)Peter Mayer-Tischer ()4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Teymuraz Gabashvili (16) (RUS)6-7(7) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (GER)Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Bayer (GER)Ivan Syrov (15) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (1WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)Christian Groh (GER)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Andreas Kauntz (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Lemke (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (12) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Kohlloeffel (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (ITA)Jason Marshall (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (11) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Bastian Koch (WC) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (14) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Peter Steinberger (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sikanov (RUS)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcin Golab (9) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Maigret (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Alexander Schweizer (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer ()Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (13) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Jerome Becker (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teymuraz Gabashvili (16) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Roger Krajcovic (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Bayer (GER)Novak Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Syrov (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]