ATP Germany F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Germany F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F18 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-26Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJohannes Haerteis (GER)Daniil Medvedev (2) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Marc Sieber (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Oscar Otte (6) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJohannes Haerteis (GER)Niels Lootsma (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniil Medvedev (2) (RUS)Yannick Maden (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Jeremy Jahn (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (6) (GER)Christopher Heyman (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)Philipp Dittmer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (2) (RUS)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Matej Maruscak (SVK)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Robin Kern (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Alban Meuffels (NLD)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (GER)Constantin Frantzen (_GE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Tim Sandkaulen ()6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (6) (GER)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Dittmer ()Daniel Baumann (WC) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (2) (RUS)Hannes Wagner (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Erler (AUT)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-3 3-6 12-10
SFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Daniil Medvedev (1) (RUS)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
2-2 Retired
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
6-3 6-4
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Niels Lootsma (2) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
WO
R16Daniil Medvedev (1) (RUS)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Bye
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Charly Zick ()
Henry Zick (_GE)
6-2 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Bye
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Daniel Baumann ()
Jakob Schnaitter ()
6-2 6-3
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Bye
R16Undecided
Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
Bye
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Niels Lootsma (2) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (9) (UKR)Lukas Ruepke (1) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Alexander Centenari (12) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (WC) ()Domagoj Biljesko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matej Maruscak (14) (SVK)Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tim Sandkaulen ()Oliver Mrose (5) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Constantin Frantzen (_GE)Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philipp Dittmer ()Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (1) (GER)Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (9) (UKR)Valentin Guenther ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Herve Antchandie (GAB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (12) (USA)Markus Brezovsky (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (WC) ()Christian Hirschmueller (3) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko ()Bernd Kossler (13) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)Leopold Zima (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matej Maruscak (14) (SVK)Benedikt Brandmeier (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (5) ()Thomas Haeusler (AUT)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Sandkaulen ()Luca Keist (15) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constantin Frantzen (_GE)Leon Hoeveler ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)Gil Uwe Grund ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer ()David Novotny ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (AUT)Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)Marin Plisic ()7-5 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Dominik Recek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (_GE)Lars Veldheer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (9) (UKR)Robin Forster (LIE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Herve Antchandie (GAB)Henry Zick (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Brezovsky (AUT)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (12) (USA)Charly Zick ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (WC) ()Mick Veldheer ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko ()Till Wegner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernd Kossler (13) (AUT)Christopher Hahn ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)Krystof Janosik (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)Christopher-Robin Hoek (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Brandmeier (_GE)Lucas Poock (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (14) (SVK)Jakob Schnaitter ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose (5) ()Florian Kirschner (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Fabian Penzkofer (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen ()Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Keist (15) (SUI)Cornell Wette (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Billy Harris (6) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Constantin Frantzen (_GE)Kilian Merlin Janzon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gil Uwe Grund ()Gabriele Moghini ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)Gabriel Schmidt (16) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Stephan Hoiss (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Novotny ()Edison Ambarzumjan (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Christian Meier (_LI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)Robin Lang (10) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)Max Willems (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marin Plisic ()Urs Thurau ()6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (WC) (CZE)Alexander Braun (11) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]