ATP Germany F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F18 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-07Hard
IndoorLeimen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFErik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)N.sriram Balaji (5) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFSandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFN.sriram Balaji (5) (IND)Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Neil Pauffley (4) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)Jeremy Jahn (7) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16N.sriram Balaji (5) (IND)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (4) (GBR)David Thurner (GER)3-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (7) (GER)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)Jan Choinski (Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32N.sriram Balaji (5) (IND)Oscar Otte (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (4) (GBR)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)DF[H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Denis Kapric (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)Takao Suzuki (JPN)WO[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Lukas Storck (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (7) (GER)Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Adrian Obert (WC) (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (Q) (GER)Torsten Wietoska (8) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)Tim Nekic (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTom Schonenberg (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Sebastian Bader (3) (AUT)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFTom Schonenberg (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Karol Beck (1) (SVK)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-5]
SFSebastian Bader (3) (AUT)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-7(9) 6-2 [10-6]
QFKarol Beck (1) (SVK)
Sander Groen (NED)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Lukas Storck (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-4]
QFTom Schonenberg (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Dinko Halachev (4) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFSebastian Bader (3) (AUT)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Denis Kapric (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFMaximilian Marterer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
WO
R16Karol Beck (1) (SVK)
Sander Groen (NED)
Bye
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)
Lukas Storck (GER)
Nils Brinkman (GER)
Delf Gohlke (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Dinko Halachev (4) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Christian Braus (GER)
Jannik Giesse (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Mario Gehrlein (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Denis Kapric (GER)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R16Sebastian Bader (3) (AUT)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Christian Hesz (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Kuncik (1) (CZE)Christian Braus (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (NED)Johann Willems (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lennart Zynga (8) (GER)Robert Rumler (2) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Kapric (GER)Shotaro Goto (13) (JPN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)Marek Jaloviec (10) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jan Choinski (12) (GER)Julian Gast (A) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Storck (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (6) (BUL)Dominik Boehler (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (1) (CZE)Christian Hesz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Braus (WC) (GER)Alexander Mannapov (15) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (GER)Magnus Michaelis (A) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (NED)Adriano Quinti (9) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rumler (2) (CZE)David Novotny (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lennart Zynga (8) (GER)Mario Gehrlein (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kapric (GER)Pascal Meis (3) (GER)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shotaro Goto (13) (JPN)Urs Thurau (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)Nikolai Haessig (16) (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (10) (CZE)Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (A) (GER)Nils Brinkman (14) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (12) (GER)Luca Marquard (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Storck (GER)Nicolas Ernst (5) (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke (GER)Tobias Gass (11) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (6) (BUL)Daniel Czepielewski (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (GER)Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Christian Hesz (GER)Leon Hoeveler (GER)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Braus (WC) (GER)Luis Erlenbusch (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mannapov (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Magnus Michaelis (A) (GER)Bye
Q3Johann Willems (GER)Gil Uwe Grund (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sander Arends (NED)Sharmal Dissanayake (SRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Robert Rumler (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3David Novotny (GER)Jannik Giesse (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Gehrlein (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Zynga (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Denis Kapric (GER)Adrian Mast (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau (GER)Frederik Press (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (13) (JPN)Bye
Q3Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikolai Haessig (16) (CAN)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Max Rauch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (A) (GER)Bye
Q3Nils Brinkman (14) (GER)Thorben Michaelis (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Marquard (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolas Ernst (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Storck (GER)Jochen Bertsch (WC) (GER)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke (GER)Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Gass (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Dinko Halachev (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Daniel Czepielewski (GER)Nils Hoffacker (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler (GER)Kay Bartmann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F18 Futures?