ATP Germany F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Germany F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F18 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-28Carpet
IndoorHambach, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Gojowczyk (3) (DEU)Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (1) (FRA)Kevin Deden (4) (DEU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (DEU)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (1) (FRA)Ralph Regus (WC) (DEU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKevin Deden (4) (DEU)Dominic Inglot (Q) ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (DEU)Pirmin Haenle (5) (DEU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (CZE)Patrick Taubert (2) (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)David Sodek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ralph Regus (WC) (DEU)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin Deden (4) (DEU)Jan Bergmann (Q) (DEU)WO[H2H]
R16Dominic Inglot (Q) ()Kevin Krawietz (WC) (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (5) (DEU)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (DEU)Jan-Lennard Struff (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (CZE)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (2) (DEU)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)Max Jones ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Sodek (CZE)Christopher Schuhmann (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (WC) (DEU)Michal Schmid (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Peter Lucassen (6) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (4) (DEU)Teri Groll (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Bergmann (Q) (DEU)Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (WC) (DEU)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (Q) ()Peter Torebko (7) (DEU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (5) (DEU)Daniel Stoehr (DEU)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Marko Krickovic (WC) (DEU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (DEU)Radim Urbanek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (3) (DEU)Jean Zietsman (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Christoph Drechsler (LL) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (FIN)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)Igor Lakhno (Q) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (2) (DEU)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominic Inglot (2) ()
Max Jones ()
Kevin Deden (3) (DEU)
Pirmin Haenle (DEU)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFKevin Deden (3) (DEU)
Pirmin Haenle (DEU)
Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFDominic Inglot (2) ()
Max Jones ()
Patrick Taubert (4) (DEU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
6-3 6-4
QFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
David Sodek (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
6-2 6-7(1) [10-6]
QFKevin Deden (3) (DEU)
Pirmin Haenle (DEU)
Giovanni Bottai (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 0-1 Retired
QFPatrick Taubert (4) (DEU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
WO
QFDominic Inglot (2) ()
Max Jones ()
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (FIN)
Jan-Lennard Struff (DEU)
6-4 6-0
R16Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Bye
R16David Sodek (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Maik Burlage (DEU)
Ralph Regus (DEU)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Kevin Deden (3) (DEU)
Pirmin Haenle (DEU)
Bye
R16Giovanni Bottai (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar ()
Igor Lakhno (UKR)
WO
R16Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)
Teri Groll (FRA)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
6-2 6-3
R16Patrick Taubert (4) (DEU)
Peter Torebko (DEU)
Christoph Drechsler (WC) ()
Maximilian Kuhn ()
6-2 6-3
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (FIN)
Jan-Lennard Struff (DEU)
Kevin Krawietz (DEU)
Marko Krickovic (DEU)
6-1 6-4
R16Dominic Inglot (2) ()
Max Jones ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Sebastian Sachs (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gaetan De Lovinfosse (2) (BEL)Christian Lichtenegger ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dominic Inglot (3) ()Robert Januch (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Bergmann (4) (DEU)Maik Burlage (DEU)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher Schuhmann (5) ()Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (BEL)Teri Groll (6WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Igor Lakhno (UKR)Giovanni Bottai (ITA)2-6 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bastian Trinker (AUT)Christoph Drechsler (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Julian Goehringer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (DEU)Tibor Vukajlovic ()6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Gaetan De Lovinfosse (2) (BEL)Alborz Akhavan Roufigar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger ()Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (3) ()Pascal Benz ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Januch (SVK)Michal Kozelsky (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Bergmann (4) (DEU)David Gaissert ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maik Burlage (DEU)Fabien Drugmand (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Schuhmann (5) ()Albert Wagner (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Andre Straka ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (6WC) (FRA)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (BEL)Michael Rehrl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Maximilian Kuhn ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Lakhno (UKR)Nils Schuhmann (DEU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (AUT)Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christoph Drechsler (WC) ()Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Goehringer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tibor Vukajlovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alborz Akhavan Roufigar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Lichtenegger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Benz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Januch (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Kozelsky (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Bergmann (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Gaissert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabien Drugmand (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Schuhmann (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Wagner (WC) ()Jakub Kowalski (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Straka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (6WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alec Witmeur (BEL)Patrick Linke (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Rehrl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Bottai (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kuhn ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nils Schuhmann (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrien Gillming (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Drechsler (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Germany F18 Futures?