ATP Germany F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Germany F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F17 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYann Marti (2) (SUI)Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFYann Marti (2) (SUI)Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Robin Kern (6) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)Benjamin Hassan ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Lucas Catarina ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFYann Marti (2) (SUI)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Tim Ruehl (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Kern (6) (GER)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan ()Jelle Sels (8) (NLD)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (7) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Justin Schlageter (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yann Marti (2) (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Ruehl (WC) ()Hannes Wagner ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen ()Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (6) (GER)Dominik Boehler ()WO[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Valentin Vacherot (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (8) (NLD)Adrian Sikora (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (7) (FRA)Dimitar Grabul ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Valentin Guenther ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Justin Schlageter (WC) (_GE)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Mick Veldheer ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (2) (SUI)Jurgen Briand (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksander Charpantidis (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Marvin Moeller (_GE)
Tim Ruehl ()
6-1 6-3
SFAleksander Charpantidis (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Nils Brinkmann (1) (_GE)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
7-5 6-1
SFMarvin Moeller (_GE)
Tim Ruehl ()
Robin Lang (GER)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFNils Brinkmann (1) (_GE)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Tim Heger (GER)
Phillipp Koell (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAleksander Charpantidis (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Daniel Czepielewski ()
Valentin Guenther ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMarvin Moeller (_GE)
Tim Ruehl ()
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-4 6-1
QFRobin Lang (GER)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nils Brinkmann (1) (_GE)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Bye
R16Tim Heger (GER)
Phillipp Koell (ITA)
Leon Hoeveler ()
Philipp Uhde (_GE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Aleksander Charpantidis (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Moritz Hoffmann (_GE)
Justin Schlageter (_GE)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Czepielewski ()
Valentin Guenther ()
Marvin Schaber (_GE)
Torben Steinorth (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Marvin Moeller (_GE)
Tim Ruehl ()
Niklas Albuszies (_GE)
Adriano Quinti ()
6-2 6-3
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Nicholas Garcia ()
Tobias Rausch (_GE)
6-0 6-4
R16Robin Lang (GER)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-8
R16Undecided
Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Moritz Dettinger (9) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephan Gerritsen (12) ()George Von Massow (2) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Valentin Guenther ()Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (4) (SUI)Jordi Walder (14) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (10) ()Jochen Bertsch ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mick Veldheer (6) ()Daniel Czepielewski ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mayer (15) (AUT)Dominik Recek (CZE)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Tim Büttner (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Moritz Hoffmann (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (9) ()Torben Steinorth (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (2) (GER)Tom Eisenzapf (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen (12) ()Jan Simon Vrbsky (_GE)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)Nathan Eugster (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Guenther ()Boris Butulija (11) (SRI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (4) (SUI)Marvin Rehberg ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordi Walder (14) (_GE)Christophe Nickels (LUX)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jochen Bertsch ()Matvey Khomentovskiy (5) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (10) ()Robin Lang (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mick Veldheer (6) ()Tim Heger (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Czepielewski ()Adriaan De Jager (16) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Darko Bojanovic (7) (BIH)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (15) (AUT)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tim Büttner (_GE)Jakob Schnaitter (8) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Leon Hoeveler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Hoffmann (WC) (_GE)Adrian Oetzbach ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Torben Steinorth (GER)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMoritz Dettinger (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Eisenzapf (WC) ()Phillipp Koell (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Simon Vrbsky (_GE)Daniel Baumann ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStephan Gerritsen (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Eugster (SUI)Gil Uwe Grund ()7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Raphael Calzi (LUX)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Butulija (11) (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rehberg ()Bastian Parada ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe Nickels (LUX)Urs Thurau ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJordi Walder (14) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jochen Bertsch ()Marvin Schaber (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Chris Conrardy (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBenjamin Hassan (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mick Veldheer (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Heger (GER)Niklas Albuszies (_GE)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Czepielewski ()David Novotny ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdriaan De Jager (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (7) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Philipp Uhde (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Mayer (15) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Schnaitter (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Büttner (_GE)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Marcel Strickroth ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]