ATP Germany F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Germany F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F17 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-20Carpet
IndoorGoehren-Lebbin, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMats Moraing (4Q) (GER)Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (4Q) (GER)Matthias Wunner (6) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMaximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMatthias Wunner (6) (GER)Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (4Q) (GER)Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (6) (GER)Christian Hirschmueller (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (4Q) (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (LL) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)Florian Barth (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (AUT)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)Viktor Kostin (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)Sander Gille (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (Q) (GER)Philipp Scholz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (6) (GER)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (4Q) (GER)Louis Wessels (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (LL) (GER)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Barth (GER)Jonas Meinecke (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)Sebastian Wagner (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Lennart Zynga (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (AUT)Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Dominik Boehler (Q) ()7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFRomano Frantzen (3) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFMaximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Sander Gille (2) (BEL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFTom Schonenberg (1) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Bjoern Petersen ()
Louis Wessels ()
6-2 6-1
QFRomano Frantzen (3) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Florian Barth (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5]
QFSander Gille (2) (BEL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Bye
R16Bjoern Petersen ()
Louis Wessels ()
Bye
R16Romano Frantzen (3) (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Bye
R16Florian Barth (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
6-4 Retired
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Bye
R16Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Bye
R16Sander Gille (2) (BEL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Timo Stodder ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()David Novotny ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lukas Ruepke (4) (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NLD)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (6) (BEL)David Eisenzapf ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (7) (GER)Bjoern Petersen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominik Boehler (9) ()Jonas Meinecke ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Tomas Charlos ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timo Stodder ()Leo Kim Schoerner ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Leon Schutt (2) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Novotny ()Jonas Lichte ()7-6(4) 3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)Tom Eisenzapf ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (CZE)Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (4) (GER)Marcus Mansson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Francesco Iaccarino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Florian Kappe ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (WC) (NLD)Pelle Boerma ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (6) (BEL)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Eisenzapf ()Vincent Boehnke ()7-6(5) 3-6 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (7) (GER)Frederik Press ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bjoern Petersen ()Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Meinecke ()Denis Kapric (8) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (9) ()Benedict Moerl ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Charlos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner ()Andre Ebinal ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timo Stodder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Novotny ()Leon Hoeveler ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Lichte ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Eisenzapf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Mansson (SWE)Bennet Stephan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Iaccarino ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Kappe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (WC) (NLD)Philipp Dittmer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pelle Boerma ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()Maximilian Kaiser ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Eisenzapf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Boehnke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press ()Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjoern Petersen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedict Moerl ()Lars Kaplusch ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]