ATP Germany F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Germany F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F16 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-12Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthias Wunner (GER)Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAndriej Kapas (1) (POL)Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFMatthias Wunner (GER)Petr Michnev (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndriej Kapas (1) (POL)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (GER)Oscar Otte (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMatthias Wunner (GER)Christopher Heyman (6) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFPetr Michnev (CZE)Martins Podzus (2) (LVA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Janis Podzus (LVA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)Jonas Luetjen (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (4) (GER)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (GER)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (6) (BEL)Denis Kapric (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (GER)Peter Torebko (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Petr Michnev (CZE)Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (2) (LVA)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LVA)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (GER)Tim Sandkaulen (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (4) (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Jannik Opitz (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (6) (BEL)Benjamin Hassan ()6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kapric (GER)Niklas Gerdes (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Tillmann Erdbories (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)Yannick Maden (5) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (CZE)Dominik Boehler (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (2) (LVA)Robin Kern (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Michnev (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Janis Podzus (3) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-4 6-2
SFJanis Podzus (3) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
7-5 5-7 10-4
SFPetr Michnev (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFPirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Benjamin Hassan ()
Promise Iwere ()
5-7 6-3 10-4
QFJanis Podzus (3) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
MAIKEL Borg (NLD)
Gijs Brouwer ()
6-4 6-3
QFPetr Michnev (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFAndriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Niklas Gerdes ()
Jannik Opitz ()
6-1 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Bye
R16Benjamin Hassan ()
Promise Iwere ()
Leon Hoeveler ()
Guus Koevermans (NLD)
4-6 6-0 10-7
R16Janis Podzus (3) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Bye
R16MAIKEL Borg (NLD)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Bastien Presuhn (_GE)
Tom Zeuch (_GE)
6-3 6-2
R16Petr Michnev (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
2-6 6-1 10-6
R16Undecided
Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Bye
R16Niklas Gerdes ()
Jannik Opitz ()
Dominik Boehler ()
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
WO
R16Undecided
Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Frederik Press ()6-7(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (2) (GER)Guus Koevermans (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Poljak (3) (CZE)Marcus Mansson (10) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Kapric (4) (GER)MAIKEL Borg (NLD)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (5) ()Philipp Scholz (13) (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ondrej Krstev (6) (CZE)Gil Uwe Grund (9) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)Hunter Harrington (11) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Gijs Brouwer ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press ()Lukas Ruepke (1) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tillmann Erdbories (GER)George Radu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (2) (GER)Jonas Lichte (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guus Koevermans (NLD)Nico Hadeler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Poljak (3) (CZE)Luca Gelhardt ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (10) (SWE)Bastien Presuhn (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Kapric (4) (GER)Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2MAIKEL Borg (NLD)Michal Bisko (12) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (5) ()Christian Braun ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (13) (GER)Stefan Seifert (GER)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Krstev (6) (CZE)Promise Iwere ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gil Uwe Grund (9) ()Leon Hoeveler ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hunter Harrington (11) (USA)Andre Ebinal ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gijs Brouwer ()Dominik Recek (8) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press ()Till Wegner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tillmann Erdbories (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeorge Radu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonas Lichte (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Nico Hadeler ()Bjarne Mannheims ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuus Koevermans (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuca Gelhardt ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Bastien Presuhn (_GE)David Eisenzapf ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcus Mansson (10) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Leo Sommerwerck ()Arnd Weyhausen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3MAIKEL Borg (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichal Bisko (12) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Braun ()Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (GER)Tom Zeuch (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Scholz (13) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Krstev (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPromise Iwere ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Vuk Trbojevic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGil Uwe Grund (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Adrian-Benedikt Alhorn (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Ebinal ()Phil Jaensch-mueller (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHunter Harrington (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer ()Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Bye[H2H]