ATP Germany F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Germany F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F15 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-06Hard
OutdoorLeimen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartins Podzus (LVA)Florian Fallert (6) (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMartins Podzus (LVA)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFlorian Fallert (6) (GER)Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)5-7 7-6(6) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Peter Kobelt (8) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (LVA)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFlorian Fallert (6) (GER)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMoritz Baumann (5) (GER)Connor Smith (2) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (8) (USA)Jan Choinski (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Dominique Denis Maden (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (6) (GER)Marko Osmakcic (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (2) (USA)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Jannis Kahlke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Pavel Nejedly (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (8) (USA)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Robert Constantinovici (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominique Denis Maden (Q) ()Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Keelan Oakley ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)Adrian Obert (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (6) (GER)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marko Osmakcic (LL) (SUI)Christoph Negritu (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)Karol Drzewiecki (LL) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)2-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)Dominik Boehler (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LVA)Sebastian Sachs (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (2) (USA)Hannes Wagner (WC) ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Kobelt (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
6-3 6-2
SFPeter Kobelt (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
Janis Podzus (4) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-3 6-1
QFPeter Kobelt (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Mario Osmakcic ()
Marko Osmakcic (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFJan Blecha (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Dittmer ()
Urs Thurau ()
6-2 Retired
QFJanis Podzus (4) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Adrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
7-5 0-6 [10-6]
R16Peter Kobelt (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Bye
R16Mario Osmakcic ()
Marko Osmakcic (SUI)
Robin Becker ()
Alexander Kuerschner ()
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Bye
R16Philipp Dittmer ()
Urs Thurau ()
Jochen Bertsch ()
Max Rauch ()
6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Jannik Giesse ()
Tim Ruehl ()
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Janis Podzus (4) (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Bye
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Sachs (GER)Marko Osmakcic (14) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominique Denis Maden (16) ()Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)Johann Willems ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (12) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Ruepke (5) (GER)Tim Sandkaulen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)Sebastian Prechtel (13) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)Christian Hirschmueller (11) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (GER)Lennart Zynga (1) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Osmakcic (14) (SUI)Robin Becker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)Philipp Dittmer ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dominique Denis Maden (16) ()Jannik Giesse (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johann Willems ()Philipp Scholz (9) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Denis Kapric (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (12) ()Alexander Kuerschner (WC) ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (5) (GER)Rene Schulte ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Sandkaulen ()Nils Brinkman (10) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)Urs Thurau ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonard Von Hindte ()Moritz Dettinger (15) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (13) (GER)Daniel Czepielewski (WC) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)Fabian Fallert ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (11) (GER)Frederik Press ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lennart Zynga (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (GER)David Novotny ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Becker ()Chris Anguelov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Osmakcic (14) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Max Rauch (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jannik Giesse (WC) ()Jochen Bertsch (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Denis Maden (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Mansson (SWE)Martin Poboril (CZE)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Johann Willems ()Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philipp Scholz (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (GER)Adrian Mast (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kuerschner (WC) ()Mario Osmakcic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rene Schulte ()Delf Gohlke ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen ()Mischa Nowicki (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau ()Christian Braus (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Luca Marquard ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Arnd Weyhausen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Czepielewski (WC) ()Constantin Christ (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Fallert ()Martin Mihal (SVK)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press ()Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]