ATP Germany F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Germany F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F14 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Boehler (4) ()Paul Cayre (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPaul Cayre (FRA)Christoph Negritu (3) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDominik Boehler (4) ()Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul Cayre (FRA)Constantin Schmitz (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDominik Boehler (4) ()Patrick Mayer (GER) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)Marek Semjan (SVK)5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFChristoph Negritu (3) (GER)Johannes Bangratz (q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Petr Nouza (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrick Mayer (GER) ()Oleksii Krutykh (6) (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Constantin Schmitz (_GE)Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Cayre (FRA)Kai Lemstra (_GE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Boehler (4) ()Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Johannes Bangratz (q) (AUT)Christian Seraphim (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (3) (GER)Valentin Guenther ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Marc Sieber (2q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (3) (GER)Gabriel Schmidt (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Valentin Guenther ()Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (6) (UKR)Jonathan Binding (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Patric Prinoth (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Constantin Schmitz (_GE)Filip Duda (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2q) (GER)Max Wiskandt (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler (4) ()Antonin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (FRA)Vadym Ursu (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Mayer (GER) ()Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Johannes Bangratz (q) (AUT)Mick Veldheer (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Sven Lemstra (WC) (_GE)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonard Von Hindte ()David Novotny (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai Lemstra (_GE)Louis Wessels (1WC) ()7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Seraphim (WC) ()Justin Schlageter (WC) (_GE)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (5) (CZE)Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Duda (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFKai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Christian Seraphim ()
7-6(3) 6-3
SFFilip Duda (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFLuke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Christian Seraphim ()
Aleksa Bucan (SRI)
Arnav Alok Goel (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFKai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Max Hans Rehberg ()
Jeremy Schifris ()
4-6 6-1 10-3
QFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Dominik Boehler ()
7-6(11) 6-7(5) 13-11
QFFilip Duda (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Sven Lemstra (_GE)
Justin Schlageter (_GE)
6-3 6-2
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Yvo Panak (CZE)
Michael Weindl ()
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Christian Seraphim ()
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Max Hans Rehberg ()
Jeremy Schifris ()
Leon Formella ()
Facundo Yunis ()
6-0 6-4
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Dominik Boehler ()
Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
Leonard Von Hindte ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sven Lemstra (_GE)
Justin Schlageter (_GE)
Oscar Dahlberg ()
Felix Hilla-Kivinen ()
6-0 6-2
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Dario Drebenstedt (_GE)
Matthew Hingley (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Aleksa Bucan (SRI)
Arnav Alok Goel (IND)
Nico Kleber ()
Alen Mujakic ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Michael Weindl ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (2q) (GER)Henry Von Der Schulenburg ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johannes Bangratz (q) (AUT)Mikhail Minakov (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patric Prinoth (q) (ITA)Brian Bencic (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Novotny (q) ()Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)Tillmann Erdbories (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Max Wiskandt (q) ()Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic ()7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Patric Prinoth (q) (ITA)Alen Mujakic ()7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Bencic (SUI)Oscar Dahlberg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Minakov (RUS)Niklas Waldner ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johannes Bangratz (q) (AUT)Dario Drebenstedt (_GE)5-7 6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Henry Von Der Schulenburg ()Lukas Engelhardt (_GE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (2q) (GER)Patrick Nystroem ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Bastien Presuhn (_GE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)Luca Matheiowetz ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Novotny (q) ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic ()Max Hans Rehberg ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Max Wiskandt (q) ()Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Leon Formella ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Weindl ()Nico Kleber ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)Frederic Schlossmann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Aleksa Bucan (SRI)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Langmajer (CZE)Jeremy Schifris ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bastien Presuhn (_GE)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alen Mujakic ()Goran Tufekcic ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Oscar Dahlberg ()Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Minakov (RUS)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dario Drebenstedt (_GE)Felix Hilla-Kivinen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Engelhardt (_GE)Marius Leicht ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)Gian Gruenig (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Novotny (q) ()Michael Gloeckler (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Schifris ()Lars Johann (_GE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Schlossmann ()Lorenzo Fenu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nico Kleber ()Arnav Alok Goel (IND)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leon Formella ()Matej Cintl ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Wiskandt (q) ()Facundo Elias Hanni ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Max Hans Rehberg ()Facundo Yunis ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Nystroem ()Nikola Vasic (BIH) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]