ATP Germany F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F14 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorKarlsruhe, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (2) (GER)Jeremy Jahn (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFJeremy Jahn (GER)Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)Marko Lenz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarko Lenz (GER)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Ralph Regus (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Richard Waite (GER)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marko Lenz (GER)Florian Fallert (GER)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Albano Olivetti (1Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (GER)Bruno Rodriguez (PR) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Jakub Lustyk (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)Steven Moneke (4) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Christian Lichtenegger (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Franck Pepe (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marko Lenz (GER)Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (8) (FRA)Hannes Abt (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Christian Hesz (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)David Thurner (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Marko Lenz (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFBastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFMarko Lenz (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
QFGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Christian Hesz (GER)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFBastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Nils Brinkman (GER)
Delf Gohlke (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Bye
R16Marko Lenz (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
Hannes Abt (GER)
Daniel Steinbrenner (GER)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Christian Hesz (GER)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Kevin Botti (4) (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
WO
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Nils Brinkman (GER)
Delf Gohlke (GER)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Jordan Wright (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
Daniel Brown (NZL)
Gregory Kipnis (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Albano Olivetti (1WC) (FRA)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (2) (GER)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)Igor Zubov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Paul Woerner (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Torsten Wietoska (GER)Francisco Olivares (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)Yannick Hanfmann (11) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Thurner (7) (GER)Kai Wehnelt (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Lichtenegger (14) (GER)Teri Groll (8) (FRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (1WC) (FRA)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (GER)David Simunek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (2) (GER)Philipp Dittmer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Yannick Staschen (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (RUS)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (GER)Kirill Dmitriev (4) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Milen Ianakiev (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (GER)Dominik Bartels (5) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHI)Pascal Solisch (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)Fabian Spaar (SUI)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (11) (GER)Nicolas Bruns (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (7) (GER)Pascal Domnik (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kai Wehnelt (GER)Daniel Brown (NZL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (8) (FRA)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger (14) (GER)Urs Thurau (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (1WC) (FRA)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Rossier (SUI)Alexander Gerasch (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Christian Braus (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Simunek (CZE)Patrick Schmelzer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wunner (2) (GER)Nicolas Ernst (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Julian Gast (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Staschen (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Ruivo (FRA)Marc Meigel (12) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)Scott Browne (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (GER)Max De Vroome (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (SUI)Jordan Wright (AUS)7-5 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (RUS)Jan Choinski (13) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (4) (RUS)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (GER)Niclas Genovese (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (GER)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (9) (GER)Hendrik Jebens (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Bartels (5) (GER)Luca Gelhardt (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (GER)Jakub Eisner (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Solisch (GER)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (15) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)Lukas Finzelberg (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruns (WC) (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (11) (GER)Robert Suchan (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (7) (GER)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Domnik (GER)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brown (NZL)Jack Anton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kai Wehnelt (GER)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (10) (MEX)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (8) (FRA)Robin Becker (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)David Kardol (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau (GER)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lichtenegger (14) (GER)David Novotny (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F14 Futures?