ATP Germany F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F14 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-30Clay
OutdoorKempten, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Zimmermann (5) (DEU)Andre Wiesler (Q) (DEU)6-2 2-3 Retired[H2H]
SFMarcel Zimmermann (5) (DEU)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAndre Wiesler (Q) (DEU)Diego Alvarez (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Richard Waite (DEU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (5) (DEU)Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndre Wiesler (Q) (DEU)James McGee (6WC) (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (8) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (2) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Daniel Uhlig (Q) (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Waite (DEU)Raphael Hemmeler (Q) (SUI)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (5) (DEU)Marc Meigel (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16James McGee (6WC) (IRL)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Wiesler (Q) (DEU)Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (8) (ARG)Kevin Jordi (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (2) (SRB)Marco Dierckx (BEL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Emilien Firmin (LL) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (Q) (DEU)Jan Bergmann (DEU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raphael Hemmeler (Q) (SUI)Patrick Elias (WC) (DEU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Waite (DEU)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (3) (MNE)Lukas Marsoun (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)Julian Onken (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (DEU)Sami Reinwein (DEU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (5) (DEU)Radu Albot ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32James McGee (6WC) (IRL)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)Bart Govaerts (BEL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Wiesler (Q) (DEU)Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)Martin Fafl (CZE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (8) (ARG)Matthieu Vierin (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Jordi (Q) (SUI)Michael Ess (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (BEL)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (2) (SRB)David Thurner (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Meigel (2) (DEU)
Richard Waite (DEU)
Nikola Ciric (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFNikola Ciric (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Andre Wiesler (DEU)
Marcel Zimmermann (DEU)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFMarc Meigel (2) (DEU)
Richard Waite (DEU)
Patrick Elias (DEU)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFNikola Ciric (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Claes Goransson (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFAndre Wiesler (DEU)
Marcel Zimmermann (DEU)
Michael Ess ()
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFPatrick Elias (DEU)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Radu Albot ()
Pascal Meis (DEU)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFMarc Meigel (2) (DEU)
Richard Waite (DEU)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Bye
R16Claes Goransson (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Bye
R16Andre Wiesler (DEU)
Marcel Zimmermann (DEU)
Bye
R16Michael Ess ()
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Bye
R16Patrick Elias (DEU)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Bye
R16Radu Albot ()
Pascal Meis (DEU)
Bye
R16Martin Fafl (CZE)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Bye
R16Marc Meigel (2) (DEU)
Richard Waite (DEU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Steffen Dierauf ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raphael Hemmeler (SUI)Emilien Firmin (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Pascal Domnik ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Uhlig (DEU)Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Jordi (SUI)Philipp Staible ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lukas Marsoun (6) (CZE)Claes Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julian Onken ()Richard Becker (DEU)7-6(4) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Andre Wiesler (DEU)Maik Ulrich (WC) ()6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Nicolas Daniel Olguin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffen Dierauf ()Claude Benz (SUI)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Emilien Firmin (2) (FRA)Nils Brinkman (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raphael Hemmeler (SUI)Pascal Meis (DEU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Teri Groll (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pascal Domnik ()Patrick Pittroff ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)Tassilo Schmid ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (DEU)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Staible ()Florian Nufer (5) (DEU)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Jordi (SUI)Peter Panak (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lukas Marsoun (6) (CZE)Ken Groll (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claes Goransson (SWE)Jerome Benoit ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Becker (DEU)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken ()Simone Golia (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maik Ulrich (WC) ()Johannes Winker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (DEU)Tobias Menhofer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Daniel Olguin ()Marco Sanges (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steffen Dierauf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claude Benz (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (DEU)Yann Minster (SUI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Raphael Hemmeler (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pascal Domnik ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Pittroff ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tassilo Schmid ()Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Staible ()Sebastian Baettger ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Jordi (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Panak (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Marsoun (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ken Groll (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claes Goransson (SWE)David Gaissert ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Benoit ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Vogt (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maik Ulrich (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Winker ()Sascha Meis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Menhofer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F14 Futures?