ATP Germany F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Germany F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F14 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorWahlstedt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (5) (DEU)Julian Reister (1) (DEU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJulian Reister (1) (DEU)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (5) (DEU)Clinton Thomson (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJulian Reister (1) (DEU)Franko Skugor (HRV)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (ARG)Jan Greve (Q) (DEU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (5) (DEU)Felipe Parada (CHL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFClinton Thomson (DEU)Tobias Summerer (2) (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (1) (DEU)Alexander Flock (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (HRV)Dean Jackson (Q) (DEU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (ARG)Lars Uebel (4) (DEU)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Greve (Q) (DEU)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (5) (DEU)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (CHL)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (DEU)Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (2) (DEU)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (1) (DEU)Stefan Seifert (Q) (DEU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (DEU)Giacomo Oradini (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dean Jackson (Q) (DEU)Andre Begemann (Q) (DEU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (HRV)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (4) (DEU)Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Steven Moneke (Q) (DEU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Greve (Q) (DEU)Torsten Popp (DEU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (ARG)Martin Pedersen (7) (DNK)7-6(2) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (5) (DEU)Philipp Hammer (WC) (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)Krisjanis Stabins (Q) (LVA)6-0 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Soren Goritzka (WC) (DEU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHL)Tobias Kamke (3) (DEU)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (DEU)Lado Chikhladze (8SE) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (DEU)Matthias Kolbe (WC) (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Jean Zietsman (Q) (DEU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (2) (DEU)Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTobias Kamke (2) (DEU)
Julian Reister (DEU)
Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-2 6-0
SFRuslan Chomaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Philipp Hammer (DEU)
Matthias Kolbe (DEU)
6-4 6-1
SFTobias Kamke (2) (DEU)
Julian Reister (DEU)
Christian Pauwels ()
Tobias Summerer (DEU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFPhilipp Hammer (DEU)
Matthias Kolbe (DEU)
Andreas Beck (1WC) (DEU)
Torsten Popp (DEU)
6-1 6-4
QFRuslan Chomaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Christian Wiessner ()
Karsten Windler ()
6-0 6-2
QFChristian Pauwels ()
Tobias Summerer (DEU)
Roman Margoulis (LUX)
Franko Skugor (HRV)
6-0 6-3
QFTobias Kamke (2) (DEU)
Julian Reister (DEU)
Benedikt Eger ()
Julien Lorenz ()
6-1 6-2
R16Andreas Beck (1WC) (DEU)
Torsten Popp (DEU)
Bye
R16Philipp Hammer (DEU)
Matthias Kolbe (DEU)
Malte Christesen ()
Christian Matic ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Bye
R16Christian Wiessner ()
Karsten Windler ()
Bye
R16Roman Margoulis (LUX)
Franko Skugor (HRV)
Bye
R16Christian Pauwels ()
Tobias Summerer (DEU)
Dean Jackson (DEU)
Jean Zietsman (DEU)
WO
R16Benedikt Eger ()
Julien Lorenz ()
Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Tobias Kamke (2) (DEU)
Julian Reister (DEU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Seifert (1WC) (DEU)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andre Begemann (2WC) (DEU)Jan Hoekzema ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)Janis Mellups ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Steven Moneke (4) (DEU)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dean Jackson (5) (DEU)Julian Onken ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Krisjanis Stabins (6) (LVA)Michel Dornbusch (DEU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jean Zietsman (7) (DEU)Malte Christesen ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Greve (8) (DEU)Julien Lorenz ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (1WC) (DEU)Benedikt Eger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Laurens Intert ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Begemann (2WC) (DEU)Philip Lageder (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Hoekzema ()Jason Derijk (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)Georgy Burtsev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janis Mellups ()Alex Hameister ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steven Moneke (4) (DEU)Christoph Thiemann ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (HRV)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dean Jackson (5) (DEU)Marcel Thiemann (DEU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken ()Sergei Khrolenkov (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Krisjanis Stabins (6) (LVA)Victor Schebolta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michel Dornbusch (DEU)Karsten Windler ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (7) (DEU)Christian Matic ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Malte Christesen ()Robert Jammer-Luhr ()6-4 0-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Jan Greve (8) (DEU)Lukas Weiland ()0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Lorenz ()Cesare Gallo (9) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (1WC) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Eger ()Roman Margoulis (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurens Intert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (2WC) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Lageder (ITA)Timo Gehrke ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Derijk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Hoekzema ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgy Burtsev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janis Mellups ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Hameister ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Thiemann ()Mihaila Colcer (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Ljubicic (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dean Jackson (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergei Khrolenkov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krisjanis Stabins (6) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Schebolta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (DEU)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karsten Windler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (7) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Matic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malte Christesen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Jammer-Luhr ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Greve (8) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Weiland ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Lorenz ()Marco Mokrzycki ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cesare Gallo (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Germany F14 Futures?